New Mexico USATF - Association License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:59 AM  5/15/2013  Page 1
2013 USATFNM TF Meet #3 - 5/11/2013
Finish Line Rio Lightning
Milne Stadium - Albuq., NM
Results
 
100 Meter Dash 8-Under Girls
State TF:
16.18
2011
S
Eboni Winfield
Yr
Lane
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
53EA
05
Monique Contreras
1
18.40
42AO
05
Savannah Espinosa
2
20.43
42AT
05
Serena Vigil
3
20.81
42RP
06
Emma Gavaldon
4
21.02
42AT
06
Leila Yurcic
5
21.05
42HE
06
Syncere Smith
6
21.06
42AT
07
Aspen Quiroz
7
21.87
42HE
06
Haylee Driscoll
8
22.17
42HE
05
Alyssa Gion
9
24.01
42RP
07
Evangeline Martinez
10
25.63
42UN
07
Danika Padilla
11
26.16
42HE
07
Miley Driscoll
12
27.28
 
200 Meter Dash 8-Under Girls
State TF:
34.02
2011
S
Eboni Winfield
Yr
Lane
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42AT
05
Maya Jo Yuric
1
36.99
53EA
05
Monique Contreras
2
38.02
42UN
05
Angelina Passalacqua
3
39.06
42AO
05
Savannah Espinosa
4
41.82
42RP
06
Emma Gavaldon
5
42.67
42RR
05
Marisa Paredes
6
42.91
42HE
06
Haylee Driscoll
7
44.14
42AT
06
Leila Yurcic
8
44.88
42AT
07
Ava Talbott
9
47.29
42AT
07
Aspen Quiroz
10
48.33
42HE
05
Alyssa Gion
11
50.20
42HE
06
Syncere Smith
12
53.03
42UN
05
Avah Tapia
13
53.83
42RP
07
Evangeline Martinez
14
55.83
42HE
07
Miley Driscoll
15
56.00
 
400 Meter Dash 8-Under Girls
State TF:
1:17.59
2012
S
Alex Ford
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42RR
05
Marisa Paredes
1
1:31.40
53EA
05
Monique Contreras
2
1:31.50
 
Long Jump 8-Under Girls
State TF:
3.09m
2012
S
Jyha Dumas
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42UN
05
Angelina Passalacqua
1
2.57m
42AT
06
Leila Yurcic
2
2.38m
42AT
05
Maya Jo Yuric
3
2.22m
42AT
05
Serena Vigil
4
2.17m
42AO
05
Savannah Espinosa
5
1.98m
42AT
07
Ava Talbott
6
1.83m
42AT
07
Aspen Quiroz
7
1.70m
42UN
05
Avah Tapia
8
1.39m
42UN
07
Danika Padilla
9
1.10m
 
Shot Put 6 lb. 8-Under Girls
State TF:
5.38m
2011
S
Monique Castillo
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42UN
05
Angelina Passalacqua
1
4.08m
 
100 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls
State TF:
13.99
2009
S
Eryka Robinson
Yr
Lane
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42AT
04
Leilani Sanchez
1
15.44
42AO
03
Amari Waites
2
15.66
42AO
04
Samonne Caluley
3
16.35
42AO
04
Jyha Dumas
3
16.35
42AO
04
Dasheana Sykes
5
16.84
42AT
03
Breanna Boling
6
17.53
53EA
03
Dominique Contreras
7
18.50
42RR
04
Emily Romansky
8
18.62
 
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls
State TF:
29.91
2007
S
Alexa Romano
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42AO
03
Amari Waites
1
33.36
42AT
04
Leilani Sanchez
2
33.53
42AO
04
Jyha Dumas
3
35.02
42AO
04
Dasheana Sykes
4
35.82
42AO
04
Samonne Caluley
5
36.24
42RR
04
Emily Romansky
6
39.01
 
400 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls
State TF:
1:05.70
2007
S
Alexa Romano
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42AT
03
Breanna Boling
1
1:31.58
 
1500 Meter Run 9-10 Girls
State TF:
5:26.00
2001
S
Julie Brasher
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42AT
03
Faith Talbott
1
7:07.38
 
Long Jump 9-10 Girls
State TF:
3.84m
2010
S
Trevelynn Monk
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42AO
04
Jyha Dumas
1
3.35m
42AO
04
Dasheana Sykes
2
2.98m
42AT
04
Leilani Sanchez
3
2.97m
42AT
03
Breanna Boling
4
2.60m
42AO
04
Samonne Caluley
5
2.36m
42RR
04
Emily Romansky
6
2.32m
 
Shot Put 6 lb. 9-10 Girls
State TF:
7.09m
S
Agnes Gallegos
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
53EA
03
Dominique Contreras
1
4.85m
 
Javelin Throw 300g 9-10 Girls
State TF:
25.22m
2001
S
Agnes Gallegos
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
53EA
03
Dominique Contreras
1
9.28m
 
100 Meter Dash 11-12 Girls
State TF:
13.24
2011
S
Nakala Watson
Yr
Lane
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42RL
01
Reagan Scott
1
14.25
42RL
01
Malakah Crespin
2
15.02
42UN
02
Jayla Doyle
3
15.13
42UN
02
Baylor Walton
4
15.61
42AT
02
Elise Gardiner
5
16.60
42RL
01
Jessica Jarpe
6
17.07
42AO
02
Jordan Brannon
7
17.44
42RR
02
Alessandra Silva
8
17.58
42AO
01
Maricela Herrera
9
17.86
53EA
02
Heavyn Proctor
10
18.89
53EA
01
Kaitlyn Krantz
11
20.87
 
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Girls
State TF:
26.75
2012
S
Aphiniti Crupper
Yr
Lane
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42RL
01
Reagan Scott
1
29.34
53EA
01
Desiree Quintanar
2
31.14
42RL
01
Malakah Crespin
3
31.89
42MO
02
Crosby Grigsby
4
33.23
42RP
01
Calicia Perea
5
33.63
42HE
02
Kati Driscoll
6
34.19
42UN
02
Baylor Walton
7
34.52
42AT
01
Ema Yuric
8
34.77
42RL
01
Jessica Jarpe
9
35.75
42AO
02
Jordan Brannon
10
36.45
42AT
02
Elise Gardiner
11
37.17
42AO
01
Maricela Herrera
12
38.56
53EA
02
Heavyn Proctor
13
38.59
 
400 Meter Dash 11-12 Girls
State TF:
1:00.65
2009
S
Alexa Romano
Yr
Lane
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42RL
01
Reagan Scott
1
1:07.00
53EA
01
Desiree Quintanar
2
1:09.23
42RL
01
Malakah Crespin
3
1:15.36
42RP
01
Calicia Perea
4
1:18.74
42MO
02
Crosby Grigsby
5
1:18.92
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
New Mexico USATF - Association License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:59 AM  5/15/2013  Page 2
2013 USATFNM TF Meet #3 - 5/11/2013
Finish Line Rio Lightning
Milne Stadium - Albuq., NM
Results
Finals ...   (400 Meter Dash 11-12 Girls)
42HE
02
Kati Driscoll
6
1:20.66
42RL
01
Jessica Jarpe
7
1:26.60
 
800 Meter Run 11-12 Girls
State TF:
2:27.98
2009
S
Alexa Romano
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42RR
01
Reina Paredes
1
2:52.77
42MO
02
Crosby Grigsby
2
3:03.75
42RP
01
Calicia Perea
3
3:04.79
 
3000 Meter Run 11-12 Girls
State TF:
11:20.40
2003
S
Julie Brasher
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42RR
01
Reina Paredes
1
12:06.53
 
Long Jump 11-12 Girls
State TF:
4.84m
S
Stephanie Burke
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
53EA
01
Desiree Quintanar
1
3.17m
42RR
01
Reina Paredes
2
3.07m
42AT
02
Elise Gardiner
3
3.06m
42AO
02
Jordan Brannon
4
2.97m
42RR
02
Alessandra Silva
5
2.83m
42HE
02
Kati Driscoll
6
2.71m
 
Shot Put 6 lb. 11-12 Girls
State TF:
11.45m
2009
S
Rikki Newland
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
53EA
01
Kaitlyn Krantz
1
4.70m
 
Javelin Throw 300g 11-12 Girls
State TF:
34.71m
2009
S
Rikki Newland
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42RR
02
Alessandra Silva
1
16.33m
42AO
01
Maricela Herrera
2
10.93m
53EA
01
Kaitlyn Krantz
3
8.79m
53EA
02
Heavyn Proctor
4
8.07m
 
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Girls
State TF:
26.26
2006
S
Isis Wilson
Yr
Lane
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42RL
00
Aphiniti Crupper
1
27.71
42RL
00
Jaelyn McGee
2
28.67
42RL
99
Esperanza Crespin
3
29.45
53EA
99
MahKaylah Singleton
4
29.63
42RR
00
Kelly Casaus
5
29.95
53EA
00
Shanice Duckworth
6
32.68
42UN
99
Alexis Trujillo
7
33.41
42RL
99
Laura Jarpe
8
33.59
42RL
00
Amari Crupper
9
33.85
42AT
00
Aya Williams
10
34.56
42AO
00
Makayla Waddles
11
39.13
 
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Girls
State TF:
59.06
2011
S
Alexa Romano
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42RL
00
Aphiniti Crupper
1
1:06.06
42RL
00
Jaelyn McGee
2
1:10.13
53EA
00
Shanice Duckworth
3
1:15.26
42AT
00
Aya Williams
4
1:15.31
 
800 Meter Run 13-14 Girls
State TF:
2:20.59
2007
S
Julia Foster
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42RL
99
Esperanza Crespin
1
2:48.86
42RL
99
Laura Jarpe
2
3:10.50
42RL
00
Amari Crupper
3
3:30.39
 
1500 Meter Run 13-14 Girls
State TF:
4:49.60
2007
S
Julia Foster
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42AT
00
Dara Procell
1
5:38.78
42RL
99
Laura Jarpe
2
5:56.01
42RL
00
Amari Crupper
3
6:31.90
 
3000 Meter Run 13-14 Girls
State TF:
10:51.00
2001
S
Geli Marchi
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42AT
00
Dara Procell
1
12:29.33
 
100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Girls
State TF:
14.60
S
Sarah Peterson
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42RR
00
Denika Gallegos
1
20.88
42RR
00
Kelly Casaus
2
21.26
 
4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Girls
State TF:
52.86
S
Albuquerque Track Club
 
 
Team
Relay
Finals
Finals
A
RIO RANCHO ELITE
1
57.93
Kelly Casaus 00
Marina Ramos 00
Marley Suber 00
Denika Gallegos 00
 
High Jump 13-14 Girls
State TF:
1.63m
S
NA
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42HE
99
Sarah Skillman
1
1.32m
 
Long Jump 13-14 Girls
State TF:
5.15m
S
Josie Jaramillo
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42RL
00
Jaelyn McGee
1
4.74m
42RR
00
Denika Gallegos
2
4.42m
42RR
00
Marina Ramos
3
4.40m
42RR
00
Kelly Casaus
4
4.28m
42SF
00
Beatrice Lowe
4
4.28m
42GS
99
Krystal Brown
6
4.16m
53EA
00
Shanice Duckworth
7
3.55m
42HE
99
Sarah Skillman
8
3.49m
42AO
00
Makayla Waddles
9
2.77m
 
Triple Jump 13-14 Girls
State TF:
10.11m
S
Brey Cardwell
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42GS
99
Krystal Brown
1
8.38m
 
Shot Put 6 lb. 13-14 Girls
State TF:
12.40m
2006
S
Edwina Peele
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42RR
99
Veronica Silva
1
8.40m
42RR
00
Catalina Fernandez
2
5.76m
53EA
99
MahKaylah Singleton
3
5.45m
 
Discus Throw 1kg 13-14 Girls
State TF:
32.06m
2010
S
Jaden Ortiz
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42UN
99
Faith Trujillo
1
15.62m
42RR
99
Veronica Silva
2
12.45m
42RR
00
Catalina Fernandez
3
12.20m
 
Javelin Throw 600g 13-14 Girls
State TF:
35.34m
2005
S
Agnes Gallegos
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42RR
00
Marina Ramos
1
20.65m
42RR
99
Veronica Silva
2
18.00m
53EA
99
MahKaylah Singleton
3
14.36m
42RR
00
Catalina Fernandez
4
12.95m
 
100 Meter Dash 15-16 Girls
State TF:
12.05
2008
S
Amber Battle
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42AO
98
Hannaiyah Pickett
1
15.92
53EA
98
Serena Duckworth
2
17.72
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
New Mexico USATF - Association License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:59 AM  5/15/2013  Page 3
2013 USATFNM TF Meet #3 - 5/11/2013
Finish Line Rio Lightning
Milne Stadium - Albuq., NM
Results
 
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Girls
State TF:
25.51
2009
S
Jenna Banegas
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42AO
98
Hannaiyah Pickett
1
33.94
53EA
98
Serena Duckworth
2
38.90
 
Long Jump 15-16 Girls
State TF:
5.29m
S
NA
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42AO
98
Hannaiyah Pickett
1
3.20m
 
Shot Put 4kg 15-16 Girls
State TF:
11.30m
S
Diedra Brown
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42RL
98
Rachel Mendez
1
7.06m
53EA
98
Serena Duckworth
2
5.85m
 
Discus Throw 1kg 15-16 Girls
State TF:
35.18m
S
NA
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42UN
98
Celeste Walz
1
21.34m
42RL
98
Rachel Mendez
2
10.42m
 
Javelin Throw 600g 15-16 Girls
State TF:
54.18m
S
NA
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
53EA
98
Serena Duckworth
1
11.85m
 
Shot Put Open Women
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42UN
93
Jennifer Walz
1
9.32m
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
New Mexico USATF - Association License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:59 AM  5/15/2013  Page 4
2013 USATFNM TF Meet #3 - 5/11/2013
Finish Line Rio Lightning
Milne Stadium - Albuq., NM
Results
 
100 Meter Dash 8-Under Boys
State TF:
15.67
2011
S
Lamar Rogers
Yr
Lane
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
53EA
05
D'Marion White
1
15.37
S
42HE
05
Ali Abdullah
2
15.74
42RP
05
Jaxsen Martinez
3
17.37
42AT
05
Brandon Boling
4
17.49
42AO
05
Mekhi Romero
5
17.70
42AT
06
Makai Sanchez
6
18.01
53EA
05
Keashawn Duckworth
7
18.25
53EA
06
Javien Patterson
8
18.61
42HE
06
Eloy Fernandez
9
18.74
42UN
05
Jason Padilla
10
19.84
42AT
06
Owen Bishop
11
20.67
53EA
07
Dylan Contreras
12
21.15
42UN
07
Joaquin Armijo
13
21.32
42RR
05
Austin Ford
14
21.47
42HE
05
Marshall Smith
15
21.82
42HE
05
Andres Esquibel
16
24.06
42HE
07
Noah Sanchez
17
24.38
42HE
07
Christiano Esquibel
18
27.82
 
200 Meter Dash 8-Under Boys
State TF:
32.73
2011
S
Lamar Rogers
Yr
Lane
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42RP
05
Jaxsen Martinez
1
29.84
S
42AT
05
Brandon Boling
2
36.06
42AO
05
Andrew Lyeen
3
36.20
42AT
06
Makai Sanchez
4
37.44
53EA
06
Javien Patterson
5
39.75
42AO
05
Mekhi Romero
6
39.80
42HE
05
Adam Aguilar
7
42.14
53EA
05
D'Marion White
8
42.38
42AT
06
Robert Leal
9
48.90
42HE
07
Christiano Esquibel
10
55.72
53EA
05
Keashawn Duckworth
11
55.85
42UN
05
Austin Trujillo
12
56.17
53EA
05
Tyler Krantz
13
56.41
42HE
06
Eloy Fernandez
14
59.65
53EA
07
Dylan Contreras
15
1:01.93
42HE
05
Marshall Smith
16
1:04.77
42HE
07
Noah Sanchez
17
1:10.04
 
400 Meter Dash 8-Under Boys
State TF:
1:17.00
2012
S
Kaden Valdez
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42UN
05
Santiago Armijo
1
1:23.60
42AO
05
Andrew Lyeen
2
1:26.36
53EA
05
Tyler Krantz
3
1:28.38
42AO
05
Chapel Bray
4
1:31.97
42HE
05
Ali Abdullah
5
1:35.06
42HE
05
Adam Aguilar
6
1:35.69
 
800 Meter Run 8-Under Boys
State TF:
2:59.46
2012
S
Jamin Harlan
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42AO
05
Chapel Bray
1
3:34.12
 
Long Jump 8-Under Boys
State TF:
3.37m
2011
S
Lamar Rogers
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42AT
05
Brandon Boling
1
3.10m
42UN
05
Santiago Armijo
2
2.79m
42AT
06
Makai Sanchez
3
2.72m
42AO
05
Andrew Lyeen
4
2.56m
42AT
06
Owen Bishop
5
2.35m
42UN
07
Joaquin Armijo
6
2.30m
42UN
07
Jaythan Lee
7
2.10m
42AT
06
Robert Leal
7
2.10m
42UN
05
Jason Padilla
9
2.04m
42HE
05
Andres Esquibel
10
2.00m
53EA
07
Dylan Contreras
11
1.54m
42UN
05
Austin Trujillo
12
1.45m
42HE
07
Christiano Esquibel
13
1.00m
 
Shot Put 8-Under Boys
State TF:
4.93m
2012
S
Benen Lee
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42RR
05
Austin Ford
1
5.87m
S
42AO
05
Chapel Bray
2
5.50m
S
 
Javelin Throw 8-Under Boys
State TF:
16.55m
2011
S
James Jenkins
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42RR
05
Austin Ford
1
15.71m
42UN
05
Santiago Armijo
2
11.80m
 
100 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys
State TF:
13.01
2010
S
Jordan Byrd
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
53EA
03
D'Cambrion White
1
14.43
42AT
03
Joshua Bachechi
2
14.97
42RL
03
Andrew Ortega
3
15.14
42AO
03
Terron Cauley
4
15.25
42RL
04
Marcus Scott
5
16.53
42UN
04
Joaquin Garcia
6
17.00
42RP
04
Ian Gavaldon
7
21.62
 
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys
State TF:
27.90
S
Tyrone Trammell
Yr
Lane
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
53EA
03
D'Cambrion White
1
27.44
S
42AT
03
Joshua Bachechi
2
28.69
42RL
03
Andrew Ortega
3
29.14
53EA
03
Crystian McRae
4
32.06
42AT
04
Aidan Romero
5
34.81
42AO
03
Terron Cauley
6
34.96
53EA
03
Samuel Krantz
7
35.58
53EA
04
Malachi Proctor
8
39.79
42RP
04
Ian Gavaldon
9
48.58
 
400 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys
State TF:
1:03.53
2010
S
Jordan Byrd
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42AT
03
Joshua Bachechi
1
1:15.10
42RL
04
Marcus Scott
2
1:16.74
53EA
03
Crystian McRae
3
1:19.46
42AT
04
Aidan Romero
4
1:21.71
53EA
03
Samuel Krantz
5
1:22.39
53EA
04
Malachi Proctor
6
1:33.70
53EA
03
Nathan Tabor
7
1:40.61
53EA
03
Austin Covey
8
1:45.21
 
800 Meter Run 9-10 Boys
State TF:
2:28.10
S
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42AT
03
Stevie Salas
1
2:45.39
42AT
04
Aidan Romero
2
3:05.08
42AO
03
Santiago Chapman
3
3:21.47
 
1500 Meter Run 9-10 Boys
State TF:
5:15.90
2007
S
William Stanopiewicz
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42AT
03
Stevie Salas
1
5:20.29
42RR
03
Jordan Martinez
2
7:00.68
 
Long Jump 9-10 Boys
State TF:
4.58m
S
Patel Satyam
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42UN
03
Antonio Avila
1
4.24m
42RL
03
Andrew Ortega
2
3.56m
42AO
03
Terron Cauley
3
2.85m
42AT
03
Caith McKeown
4
2.60m
42RR
03
Jordan Martinez
5
2.08m
 
Shot Put 6 lb. 9-10 Boys
State TF:
8.75m
S
Miguel Sanchez
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42UN
04
Benen Lee
1
6.69m
42AO
03
Santiago Chapman
2
5.92m
42UN
04
Christopher Salazar
3
4.10m
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
New Mexico USATF - Association License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:59 AM  5/15/2013  Page 5
2013 USATFNM TF Meet #3 - 5/11/2013
Finish Line Rio Lightning
Milne Stadium - Albuq., NM
Results
 
Javelin Throw 300g 9-10 Boys
State TF:
37.35m
2012
S
Teagun Glenn
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42AO
03
Santiago Chapman
1
21.53m
42UN
03
Antonio Avila
2
17.30m
53EA
03
Nathan Tabor
3
16.55m
42RL
04
Marcus Scott
4
14.45m
53EA
03
Austin Covey
5
12.98m
53EA
04
Malachi Proctor
6
12.17m
42AT
03
Caith McKeown
7
10.61m
 
100 Meter Dash 11-12 Boys
State TF:
12.13
2012
S
Jordan Byrd
Yr
Lane
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42RR
02
Skyler Suber
1
15.10
42AO
02
Jamaari Waddles
1
15.10
42RL
02
Kamren Decker
3
15.70
53EA
01
Jonathan McRae
4
16.36
42AO
02
Josiah Dumas
5
16.47
42HE
01
Coleton Radford
6
17.41
42MO
02
Parker Ferando
7
17.74
 
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Boys
State TF:
25.61
2012
S
Jordan Byrd
Yr
Lane
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42HE
02
Demetrius Banks
1
30.23
42HE
02
Jaden Brown
2
31.00
42UN
01
Enrique Armijo
3
31.72
42UN
01
Jacob Martinez
4
31.81
42UN
01
Ryan Trujillo
5
31.84
42RL
02
Yashiya Crespin
6
31.92
42RL
02
Curstin Ampeire Cubria
7
32.02
42HE
02
Isaiah Griffin
8
32.03
42UN
02
Anthony Portillo
9
32.50
42AO
02
Jamaari Waddles
10
33.80
42RP
02
Demetrio Perea
11
33.94
42HE
01
Jeramiah Esquibel
12
34.77
42AO
02
Josiah Dumas
13
36.16
42AO
02
Steven Pineda-Harris
14
36.40
42HE
02
Mohammed Abdullah
15
36.68
42HE
01
Jacob Telles
16
36.95
 
400 Meter Dash 11-12 Boys
State TF:
58.41
S
Jerred Theragood
Yr
Lane
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42RL
02
Yashiya Crespin
1
1:11.79
42UN
01
Enrique Armijo
2
1:12.04
42RP
02
Demetrio Perea
3
1:12.95
42RR
01
Dai Shaun Jiggetts
4
1:13.70
42MO
02
Parker Ferando
5
1:13.90
42RL
02
Curstin Ampeire Cubria
6
1:16.51
42HE
01
Jacob Telles
7
1:20.95
 
800 Meter Run 11-12 Boys
State TF:
2:12.90
S
NA
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42RP
02
Demetrio Perea
1
3:05.56
42HE
02
Mohammed Abdullah
2
3:21.83
 
1500 Meter Run 11-12 Boys
State TF:
4:41.00
S
NA
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42UN
01
Joe Ellefson
1
5:20.00
 
3000 Meter Run 11-12 Boys
State TF:
10:33.61
2009
S
William Stanopiewicz
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42RR
02
Gabriel Gonzales
1
12:12.09
 
4x400 Meter Relay 11-12 Boys
State TF:
4:25.60
2008
S
Rio Rancho Running Rams
 
 
Team
Relay
Finals
Finals
A
SONS OF HERMES
1
5:56.13
Mohammed Abdullah 02
Jeramiah Esquibel 01
Coleton Radford 01
Jacob Telles 01
 
Long Jump 11-12 Boys
State TF:
5.13m
S
Keith Wooten
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42UN
01
Jacob Martinez
1
3.95m
42UN
01
Enrique Armijo
2
3.72m
42RR
01
Dai Shaun Jiggetts
3
3.60m
42UN
02
Anthony Portillo
4
3.52m
42UN
01
Ryan Trujillo
5
3.41m
42MO
02
Parker Ferando
6
3.30m
42HE
02
Isaiah Caston
7
3.22m
42AO
02
Steven Pineda-Harris
8
3.16m
42AO
02
Jamaari Waddles
9
2.95m
42HE
01
Jeramiah Esquibel
10
2.87m
42RL
02
Kamren Decker
11
2.79m
 
Shot Put 6 lb. 11-12 Boys
State TF:
12.19m
2003
S
Wilton Rogers
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42UN
01
Ysidro Gravelle
1
9.38m
42HE
01
Coleton Radford
2
8.50m
42RL
02
Yashiya Crespin
3
7.99m
42HE
02
Patrick Tafoya
4
6.01m
53EA
01
Jonathan McRae
5
5.91m
 
Discus Throw 1kg 11-12 Boys
State TF:
43.30m
S
NA
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42UN
01
Ysidro Gravelle
1
14.24m
42HE
02
Patrick Tafoya
2
12.53m
42HE
01
Coleton Radford
3
12.05m
 
Javelin Throw 300g 11-12 Boys
State TF:
45.16m
2003
S
Daniel Fiaseu
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42UN
01
Ysidro Gravelle
1
26.99m
53EA
01
Jonathan McRae
2
17.46m
42AO
02
Josiah Dumas
3
16.59m
42RL
02
Kamren Decker
4
12.90m
 
100 Meter Dash 13-14 Boys
State TF:
11.59
S
Jonathon Ribiero
Yr
Lane
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42UN
99
Alejandro Armijo
1
10.63
S
42RR
99
Tino Lucero
2
10.81
S
42UN
99
Cameron Dunn
3
11.05
S
42MO
99
Ryan Moore
4
11.36
S
42RL
00
Marcos Mendez
5
11.60
42AT
00
Jacob McTernan
6
11.74
42UN
99
Joey Reyes
7
12.05
42AT
99
Zack Kmatz
8
12.18
53EA
00
Jordan Singleton
9
12.36
42RR
99
Arthur Acosta
10
13.93
53EA
00
Angel Contreras
11
16.95
 
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Boys
State TF:
23.45
S
Travis Jones
Yr
Lane
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42UN
99
Alejandro Armijo
1
25.15
42RR
99
Tino Lucero
2
25.72
42UN
99
Cameron Dunn
3
26.23
42MO
99
Ryan Moore
4
26.24
42RR
99
Danny Russell
5
27.15
42RL
00
Marcos Mendez
6
27.22
42MO
99
Alex Nash
7
27.72
42UN
99
Cody Travela
8
28.06
42UN
99
Darien Gonzales
9
28.21
42AT
99
Zack Kmatz
10
28.64
42RR
99
Arthur Acosta
11
29.04
53EA
00
Jordan Singleton
12
29.39
42HE
00
Zion Caston
13
34.09
53EA
00
Angel Contreras
14
36.22
42GS
99
Miles Brinson
---
NT
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
New Mexico USATF - Association License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:59 AM  5/15/2013  Page 6
2013 USATFNM TF Meet #3 - 5/11/2013
Finish Line Rio Lightning
Milne Stadium - Albuq., NM
Results
 
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Boys
State TF:
51.99
2001
S
Cody Harper
Yr
Lane
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42UN
99
Cody Travela
1
1:00.03
42RR
99
Danny Russell
2
1:00.22
42HE
99
Ryan Brown
3
1:07.66
42HE
00
Lucas Tafoya
4
1:15.57
53EA
00
Davis Covey
5
1:16.01
53EA
00
Jordan Singleton
6
1:18.73
53EA
00
Angel Contreras
7
1:23.72
 
800 Meter Run 13-14 Boys
State TF:
2:02.30
2001
S
Cody Harper
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42HE
99
Ryan Brown
1
2:37.06
42AT
00
Tyler Gibson
2
2:53.61
53EA
00
Davis Covey
3
2:55.82
42UN
99
Cesar Lujan-Flores
4
3:13.83
 
1500 Meter Run 13-14 Boys
State TF:
4:29.70
S
Patrick Gutierrez
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42RR
99
Devin Paredes
1
4:48.40
42UN
99
Jimmy Toomy
2
5:14.54
53EA
00
Davis Covey
3
5:52.95
42AT
00
Tyler Gibson
4
5:55.59
42UN
99
Cesar Lujan-Flores
5
6:06.81
 
3000 Meter Run 13-14 Boys
State TF:
9:59.10
S
Garren Wacquiu
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42RR
99
Devin Paredes
1
10:19.10
 
100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Boys
State TF:
14.29
S
NA
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42UN
99
Tristan Aguilar
1
22.62
42UN
99
Darien Gonzales
2
24.09
 
4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Boys
State TF:
48.30
2010
S
Duke City Track
 
 
Team
Relay
Finals
Finals
A
UNATTACHED NEW MEXICO
1
48.21
S
Alejandro Armijo 99
Joey Reyes 99
Joe Portillo 99
Cameron Dunn 99
A
SONS OF HERMES
2
58.00
Demetrius Banks 02
Jaden Brown 02
Isaiah Caston 02
Isaiah Griffin 02
A
EXPRESS ATHLETICS
3
1:08.79
Crystian McRae 03
D'Cambrion White 03
Fabian Najera 03
Samuel Krantz 03
A
EXPRESS ATHLETICS
4
1:14.82
D'Marion White 05
Javien Patterson 06
Keashawn Duckworth 05
Tyler Krantz 05
A
SONS OF HERMES
5
1:17.24
Ali Abdullah 05
Adam Aguilar 05
Marshall Smith 05
Eloy Fernandez 06
 
4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Boys
State TF:
3:58.83
2009
S
Rio Rancho Running Rams
S Smith, D Harness, B Lawrence, J Ruggles
 
 
Team
Relay
Finals
Finals
A
UNATTACHED NEW MEXICO
1
4:07.60
Alejandro Armijo 99
Tristan Aguilar 99
Joey Reyes 99
B
UNATTACHED NEW MEXICO
2
4:07.90
Nick Anderson 99
Cameron Dunn 99
Darien Gonzales 99
Joe Portillo 99
A
RIO RANCHO ELITE
3
4:13.92
Arthur Acosta 99
Tino Lucero 99
Danny Russell 99
 
High Jump 13-14 Boys
State TF:
1.75m
S
Adam Mendonco
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42UN
99
Joey Reyes
1
1.60m
42RR
99
Tino Lucero
2
1.57m
 
Long Jump 13-14 Boys
State TF:
6.12m
2007
S
Jonathan Woods
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42UN
99
Joey Reyes
1
5.34m
42GS
99
Miles Brinson
2
5.02m
42RR
99
Danny Russell
3
4.62m
42MO
99
Ryan Moore
4
4.39m
42UN
99
Joe Portillo
5
4.34m
42MO
99
Alex Nash
6
4.30m
42RR
99
Arthur Acosta
7
4.22m
42RL
00
Marcos Mendez
8
4.15m
42UN
99
Darien Gonzales
9
4.00m
42UN
99
Tristan Aguilar
10
3.97m
42AT
99
Zack Kmatz
11
3.48m
42HE
00
Lucas Tafoya
12
3.01m
 
Triple Jump 13-14 Boys
State TF:
12.12m
2007
S
Jonathan Woods
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42GS
99
Miles Brinson
1
9.76m
 
Shot Put 4kg 13-14 Boys
State TF:
14.83m
2005
S
Wilton Rogers
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42UN
99
Dale Salazar
1
8.72m
42RR
99
Estevon Campos
2
7.50m
42HE
00
Lucas Tafoya
3
6.87m
42MO
00
Payton Ferando
4
5.55m
 
Discus Throw 1kg 13-14 Boys
State TF:
47.26m
S
Damien O'Campo
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42UN
99
Dale Salazar
1
28.34m
42MO
99
Ryan Moore
2
22.36m
42RR
99
Estevon Campos
3
21.78m
42RL
00
Marcos Mendez
4
20.11m
42UN
99
Jimmy Toomy
5
17.93m
42MO
99
Louis Bush
6
17.84m
42MO
00
Payton Ferando
7
11.51m
 
Javelin Throw 600g 13-14 Boys
State TF:
49.98m
S
Damien O'Campo
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42UN
99
Dale Salazar
1
32.45m
42RR
99
Estevon Campos
2
16.94m
 
100 Meter Dash 15-16 Boys
State TF:
10.96
2008
S
Josh Newsome
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42RR
98
Josh Foley
1
12.44
42RR
98
Manasse Martinez
2
12.93
 
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Boys
State TF:
22.55
2007
S
Matthew Valenzuela
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42RR
98
Josh Foley
1
25.42
42AO
98
Marcus Pineda-Harris
2
25.97
42RR
98
Manasse Martinez
3
27.44
42UN
98
Andres Martinez
4
29.18
42AT
98
Mikaeel Williams
5
33.85
 
400 Meter Dash 15-16 Boys
State TF:
50.30
S
Kurt Henry
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42RR
98
Manasse Martinez
1
1:07.61
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
New Mexico USATF - Association License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:59 AM  5/15/2013  Page 7
2013 USATFNM TF Meet #3 - 5/11/2013
Finish Line Rio Lightning
Milne Stadium - Albuq., NM
Results
 
800 Meter Run 15-16 Boys
State TF:
1:52.78
2003
S
Cody Harper
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42RR
98
Noah Dodd
1
2:19.15
 
1500 Meter Run 15-16 Boys
State TF:
4:02.04
2003
S
Cody Harper
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42RR
98
Noah Dodd
1
4:40.87
 
110 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Boys
State TF:
15.41
2006
S
Curtis Beach
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42RR
98
Josh Foley
1
20.01
 
Long Jump 15-16 Boys
State TF:
6.97m
S
Julius Dickerson
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42RR
98
Josh Foley
1
5.17m
42AO
98
Marcus Pineda-Harris
2
4.48m
42AT
98
Mikaeel Williams
3
3.30m
 
Shot Put 12 lb. 15-16 Boys
State TF:
14.94m
S
Jace Rivera
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42AT
98
Mikaeel Williams
1
8.18m
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg 15-16 Boys
State TF:
42.42m
S
NA
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42AT
98
Mikaeel Williams
1
21.23m
42UN
98
Andres Martinez
2
20.89m
 
800 Meter Run Open Men
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42UN
63
Benjamin Rodefer
1
2:20.55
 
Shot Put Open Men
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42UN
93
Aaron Krueger
1
11.78m
 
Discus Throw Open Men
Yr
 
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42UN
93
Aaron Krueger
1
28.09m
 
1500 Meter Run Masters 45 Men
Yr
Lane
Name
        Team
Finals
Finals
42UN
67
Todd Gravelle
1
6:03.68