Licensed to New Mexico USATF - Association License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/26/2013 09:36 PM
                     2013 USATFNM JO Championship TF Meet                      
               New Mexico Association  - 6/15/2013 to 6/23/2013                
                    Cleveland High School - Rio Rancho, NM                     
                                    Results                                    
 
100 Meter Dash 8 - Under Girls
=================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 16.18  6/21/2011   Eboni Winfield, CTC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Love, Eva                 05 BRX                    15.25      16.49Q  NWI  1 
  2 Dennard, DaVonna          05 BRX                    15.89      16.80Q  NWI  2 
  3 Jimenez, Brooke           05 ATC                    18.30      18.45q  NWI  2 
  4 Espinoza, Savannah        05 AOC                    18.33      19.18q  NWI  1 
  5 Capps, Ashton             05 RPM                    18.79      19.53q  NWI  2 
  6 Gavaldon, Emma            06 RPM                    18.75      19.70q  NWI  1 
  7 Robertson, Maycie         05 AOC                    19.00      19.71q  NWI  2 
  8 Smith, Syncere            06 SOH                    19.59      20.43q  NWI  1 
  9 Stafford, Chloe           07 AAT                    20.81      21.19q  NWI  2 
 10 Capps, Ainsley            07 RPM                    20.75      21.25   NWI  2 
 11 Yurcic, Leila             06 ATC                    20.34      21.92   NWI  1 
 12 Romero, Kalayah           06 ST                     21.34      22.05   NWI  1 
 13 Martinez, Evangeline      07 RPM                    21.74      23.84   NWI  1 
 14 Padilla, Danika           07 SOCO                              24.42   NWI  2 
 
100 Meter Dash 8 - Under Girls
==============================================================================
 NM State TF: S 16.18  6/21/2011   Eboni Winfield, CTC                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Love, Eva                 05 BRX                    16.49      16.27   NWI 
  2 Dennard, DaVonna          05 BRX                    16.80      16.58   NWI 
  3 Jimenez, Brooke           05 ATC                    18.45      18.19   NWI 
  4 Espinoza, Savannah        05 AOC                    19.18      18.65   NWI 
  5 Robertson, Maycie         05 AOC                    19.71      19.57   NWI 
  6 Gavaldon, Emma            06 RPM                    19.70      19.59   NWI 
  7 Capps, Ashton             05 RPM                    19.53      19.63   NWI 
  8 Smith, Syncere            06 SOH                    20.43      19.88   NWI 
  9 Stafford, Chloe           07 AAT                    21.19      20.62   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash 8 - Under Girls
=================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 34.02  6/21/2011   Eboni Winfield, CTC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Love, Eva                 05 BRX                    32.00      35.46Q  NWI  1 
  2 Dennard, DaVonna          05 BRX                    33.48      35.59Q  NWI  2 
  3 Yurcic, Maya Jo           05 ATC                    33.84      38.21q  NWI  2 
  4 Lopez, Sophia             05 CTC                    36.31      40.33q  NWI  1 
  5 Jimenez, Brooke           05 ATC                    38.81      42.06q  NWI  1 
  6 Espinoza, Savannah        05 AOC                    41.50      43.08q  NWI  2 
  7 Capps, Ashton             05 RPM                    39.20      43.25q  NWI  2 
  8 Gavaldon, Emma            06 RPM                    41.99      45.79q  NWI  1 
  9 Robertson, Maycie         05 AOC                    42.86      46.38q  NWI  2 
 10 Paredes, Marissa          05 RRE                    41.90      47.19   NWI  1 
 11 Capps, Ainsley            07 RPM                    43.91      47.46   NWI  1 
 12 Yurcic, Leila             06 ATC                    42.99      48.11   NWI  2 
 13 Romero, Kalayah           06 ST                     47.45      49.18   NWI  2 
 14 Martinez, Evangeline      07 RPM                    50.16      52.72   NWI  2 
 15 Stafford, Chloe           07 AAT                    46.00      54.45   NWI  1 
 
200 Meter Dash 8 - Under Girls
==============================================================================
 NM State TF: S 34.02  6/21/2011   Eboni Winfield, CTC                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dennard, DaVonna          05 BRX                    35.59      35.04   NWI 
  2 Love, Eva                 05 BRX                    35.46      35.12   NWI 
  3 Yurcic, Maya Jo           05 ATC                    38.21      36.41   NWI 
  4 Lopez, Sophia             05 CTC                    40.33      37.88   NWI 
  5 Jimenez, Brooke           05 ATC                    42.06      39.60   NWI 
  6 Espinoza, Savannah        05 AOC                    43.08      40.82   NWI 
  7 Capps, Ashton             05 RPM                    43.25      43.49   NWI 
  8 Robertson, Maycie         05 AOC                    46.38      44.84   NWI 
  9 Gavaldon, Emma            06 RPM                    45.79      44.96   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash 8 - Under Girls
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 1:17.59  6/11/2012   Alex Ford, CTC                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Yurcic, Maya Jo           05 ATC                  1:18.90    1:20.52  
  2 Lopez, Sophia             05 CTC                  1:19.90    1:26.90  
  3 Jimenez, Brooke           05 ATC                  1:31.49    1:35.72  
  4 Gavaldon, Emma            06 RPM                  1:36.12    1:39.36  
  5 Paredes, Marissa          05 RRE                  1:31.40    1:40.17  
  6 Martinez, Evangeline      07 RPM                  1:51.45    1:49.36  
  7 Yazzie, Raelynn           06 UNANM                           1:58.99  
 
800 Meter Run 8 - Under Girls
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 2:51.68  6/17/2013   Leah Futey, CTC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Futey, Leah               05 CTC                  2:50.86    2:51.68S 
  2 Lopez, Sophia             05 CTC                  3:12.65    3:17.07  
  3 Blind, Alexandra          06 AAT                  3:50.42    4:07.95  
  4 Yazzie, Raelynn           06 UNANM                           4:32.52  
 
1500 Meter Run 8 - Under Girls
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 5:40.21  6/18/2013   Leah Futey, CTC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Futey, Leah               05 CTC                  5:36.86    5:40.21S 
 
Long Jump 8 - Under Girls
========================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 3.09m  6/12/2012   Jyha Dumas, AOC                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Futey, Leah               05 CTC                    3.20m      3.07m   NWI  10-01.00 
  2 Love, Eva                 05 BRX                    3.33m      2.93m   NWI   9-07.50 
  3 Yurcic, Maya Jo           05 ATC                    2.72m      2.88m   NWI   9-05.50 
  4 Yurcic, Leila             06 ATC                    2.40m      2.50m   NWI   8-02.50 
  5 Robertson, Maycie         05 AOC                    2.45m      2.49m   NWI   8-02.00 
  6 Espinoza, Savannah        05 AOC                    2.70m      2.43m   NWI   7-11.75 
  7 Paredes, Marissa          05 RRE                    2.53m      2.16m   NWI   7-01.00 
  8 Padilla, Danika           07 SOCO                              1.88m   NWI   6-02.00 
 
Javelin Throw 300g 8 - Under Girls
===================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 16.51m  6/11/2012   Sterling Glenn, UNANM                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Blind, Alexandra          06 AAT                    5.68m      5.61m      18-05 
 
100 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls
=================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 13.99  6/18/2009   Eryka Robinson, AAT                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Waites, Amari             03 AOC                    15.39      15.30Q  NWI  1 
  2 Santiago, Santi           03 CTC                    14.77      15.53Q  NWI  2 
  3 Sanchez, Leilani          04 ATC                    15.16      15.69Q  NWI  3 
  4 Dumas, Jyha               04 AOC                    16.01      15.82q  NWI  3 
  5 Morris, Mercedes          04 CTC                    15.53      16.06q  NWI  1 
  6 Cauley, Samonne           04 AOC                    15.72      16.16q  NWI  2 
  7 Carpentier, Ava           04 CTC                    15.58      16.21q  NWI  3 
  8 Buffington, Hailey        03 MTC                    15.70      16.22q  NWI  2 
  9 Padilla, Jaiden           03 CTC                    16.57      16.28q  NWI  1 
 10 Martinez, Natalie         03 SOH                    16.09      16.78   NWI  1 
 11 Banks, Dechanel           04 SOH                    17.92      17.10   NWI  3 
 12 Burrell, Maryah           03 MTC                    18.00      17.62   NWI  1 
 13 Marinia, JaLara           04 BRX                    17.61      18.05   NWI  3 
 14 Freed, Talulah            03 RPM                    17.76      18.25   NWI  2 
 15 Paz, Gabriella            03 SOCO                              18.26   NWI  3 
 16 Long, Samantha            04 CTC                    17.88      18.39   NWI  2 
 17 Padilla, Isabella         04 ATC                    18.68      19.19   NWI  3 
 18 Ferando, Paige            03 MTC                    19.57      19.25   NWI  2 
 19 Hughes, Takara            03 BRX                    18.20      19.48   NWI  1 
 20 Segal, Katelyn            04 RPM                    19.51      19.59   NWI  2 
 21 Sandoval, Alyssia         04 UNANM                             20.81   NWI  1 
 
100 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls
==============================================================================
 NM State TF: S 13.99  6/18/2009   Eryka Robinson, AAT                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Waites, Amari             03 AOC                    15.30      15.43   NWI 
  2 Santiago, Santi           03 CTC                    15.53      15.48   NWI 
  3 Sanchez, Leilani          04 ATC                    15.69      15.91   NWI 
  4 Buffington, Hailey        03 MTC                    16.22      16.48   NWI 
  5 Dumas, Jyha               04 AOC                    15.82      16.75   NWI 
  6 Padilla, Jaiden           03 CTC                    16.28      16.75   NWI 
  7 Morris, Mercedes          04 CTC                    16.06      16.85   NWI 
  8 Cauley, Samonne           04 AOC                    16.16      16.92   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls
=================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 29.91  6/24/2007   Alexa Romano, ATC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Santiago, Santi           03 CTC                    31.28      33.03Q  NWI  1 
  2 Buffington, Hailey        03 MTC                    33.04      34.00Q  NWI  2 
  3 Padilla, Jaiden           03 CTC                    35.37      35.46q  NWI  2 
  4 Morris, Mercedes          04 CTC                    32.97      36.74q  NWI  2 
  5 Sykes, Dasheana           04 AOC                    35.08      37.24q  NWI  2 
  6 Banks, Dechanel           04 SOH                    36.40      38.13q  NWI  1 
  7 Marinia, JaLara           04 BRX                    36.31      39.63q  NWI  1 
  8 Freed, Talulah            03 RPM                    38.60      40.74q  NWI  2 
  9 Padilla, Isabella         04 ATC                    38.82      41.54q  NWI  2 
 10 Segal, Katelyn            04 RPM                    39.68      41.69   NWI  1 
 11 Ferando, Paige            03 MTC                    39.65      41.99   NWI  1 
 -- Waites, Amari             03 AOC                    33.08         DQ   NWI  1  Running inside lane
 
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls
==============================================================================
 NM State TF: S 29.91  6/24/2007   Alexa Romano, ATC                           
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Santiago, Santi           03 CTC                    33.03      32.84   NWI 
  2 Buffington, Hailey        03 MTC                    34.00      34.16   NWI 
  3 Morris, Mercedes          04 CTC                    36.74      35.88   NWI 
  4 Sykes, Dasheana           04 AOC                    37.24      37.07   NWI 
  5 Banks, Dechanel           04 SOH                    38.13      37.49   NWI 
  6 Marinia, JaLara           04 BRX                    39.63      39.61   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 1:05.70  6/24/2007   Alexa Romano, ATC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Leilani          04 ATC                  1:15.50    1:15.11  
  2 Martinez, Natalie         03 SOH                  1:16.26    1:16.62  
  3 Orozco, Melissa           03 CTC                  1:15.28    1:16.68  
  4 Roberts, Isabel           04 AAT                  1:18.71    1:18.25  
  5 Peterson, Ainsley         03 ATC                  1:24.24    1:22.80  
  6 Poole, Kathryn            03 CTC                  1:20.19    1:23.00  
  7 Segal, Katelyn            04 RPM                  1:28.42    1:32.08  
  8 Freed, Talulah            03 RPM                  1:33.79    1:32.60  
 -- Torrez, Gabriella         04 CTC                  1:17.70         DQ   Lane Violation
 
800 Meter Run 9-10 Girls
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 2:38.05  6/23/2007   Alexa Romano, ATC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Orozco, Melissa           03 CTC                  2:54.50    2:54.92  
  2 Barnard, Victoria         04 ATC                  3:02.30    2:55.74  
  3 Schrader, Emily           03 CTC                  3:03.13    2:56.13  
  4 Torrez, Gabriella         04 CTC                  2:59.10    2:56.22  
  5 Roberts, Isabel           04 AAT                  3:01.54    2:56.61  
  6 Toya, Elise               04 CTC                  3:01.32    3:08.83  
  7 Peterson, Ainsley         03 ATC                  3:10.47    3:11.05  
  8 Burrup, Bailey            04 CTC                  3:12.79    3:27.08  
 
1500 Meter Run 9-10 Girls
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 5:26.00  6/23/2001   Julie Brasher, AAT                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schrader, Emily           03 CTC                  5:56.66    5:59.69  
  2 Torrez, Gabriella         04 CTC                  5:50.14    6:00.88  
  3 Toya, Elise               04 CTC                  6:08.04    6:10.47  
  4 Miller, Trinity           03 CTC                  6:12.00    6:31.87  
  5 Burrup, Bailey            04 CTC                  6:44.87    7:00.24  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Girls
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 59.71  6/17/2009   Rio Rancho Running Rams, RRRR               
                       M Crespin, B Garcia, E Avila, Q Truyol            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 ALBUQUERQUE OLYMPETTE CLUB                                   1:03.87  
     1) Cauley, Samonne 04              2) Dumas, Jyha 04                 
     3) Sykes, Dasheana 04              4) Waites, Amari 03               
  2 SOCO COMPETE                                      1:10.00    1:09.18  
     1) Apodaca, Garee-Celine 03        2) Apodaca, Lola 04               
     3) Madril, Elise 03                4) Ocampo, Marysa 03              
  3 COUGAR TRACK CLUB                                 1:02.76    1:12.00  
     1) Carpentier, Ava 04              2) Morris, Mercedes 04            
     3) Padilla, Jaiden 03              4) Santiago, Santi 03             
 
4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Girls
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 4:57.00  6/23/2002   Atc, ATC                                  
                         B Schall, J Perry, R Kemper, B Byrd               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 SOCO COMPETE                                      4:45.00    5:37.77  
     1) Apodaca, Garee-Celine 03        2) Apodaca, Lola 04               
     3) Madril, Elise 03                4) Ocampo, Marysa 03              
  2 COUGAR TRACK CLUB                                 5:44.76    5:45.56  
     1) Burrup, Bailey 04               2) Orozco, Melissa 03             
     3) Poole, Kathryn 03               4) Schrader, Emily 03             
  3 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRACK                       5:46.20    6:21.45  
     1) Huston, Kaylee 04               2) Roberts, Isabel 04             
     3) Stafford, Mia 04                4) Sturtevant, Taylor 03          
 
Long Jump 9-10 Girls
========================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 3.84m  6/20/2010   Trevelynn Monk, CTC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Barnard, Victoria         04 ATC                    3.45m      3.35m   NWI  11-00.00 
  2 Sanchez, Leilani          04 ATC                    3.34m      3.30m   NWI  10-10.00 
  3 Dumas, Jyha               04 AOC                    3.35m      3.27m   NWI  10-08.75 
  4 Buffington, Hailey        03 MTC                    3.29m      3.15m   NWI  10-04.00 
  5 Paz, Gabriella            03 SOCO                              3.11m   NWI  10-02.50 
  6 Apodaca, Garee-Celine     03 SOCO                              3.09m   NWI  10-01.75 
  7 Ocampo, Marysa            03 SOCO                              2.88m   NWI   9-05.50 
  8 Sykes, Dasheana           04 AOC                    2.98m      2.87m   NWI   9-05.00 
  9 Apodaca, Lola             04 SOCO                              2.79m   NWI   9-02.00 
 10 Cauley, Samonne           04 AOC                    3.07m      2.76m   NWI   9-00.75 
 11 Stafford, Mia             04 AAT                    2.96m      2.60m   NWI   8-06.50 
 12 Padilla, Isabella         04 ATC                    2.23m      2.50m   NWI   8-02.50 
 13 Peterson, Ainsley         03 ATC                    2.65m      2.49m   NWI   8-02.00 
 14 Aguilar, Alyssa           04 SOCO                              2.47m   NWI   8-01.25 
 15 Burrell, Maryah           03 MTC                    2.57m      2.35m   NWI   7-08.50 
 16 Paz, Camren               04 SOCO                              2.22m   NWI   7-03.50 
 17 Huston, Kaylee            04 AAT                    2.36m      2.19m   NWI   7-02.25 
 18 Sandoval, Alyssia         04 UNANM                             1.67m   NWI   5-05.75 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. 9-10 Girls
===================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 7.09m  6/24/2001   Agnes Gallegos, AOC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Glenn, Sterling           04 UNANM                  7.36m      6.58m   21-07.25 
  2 Lopez, Senovia            03 CTC                    5.51m      5.46m   17-11.00 
  3 Burrell, Maryah           03 MTC                    3.93m      4.45m   14-07.25 
 
Javelin Throw 300g 9-10 Girls
===================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 25.22m  6/24/2001   Agnes Gallegos, AOC                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Glenn, Sterling           04 UNANM                 18.71m     19.05m      62-06 
  2 Lopez, Senovia            03 CTC                   14.88m     14.51m      47-07 
  3 Aguilar, Alyssa           04 SOCO                             13.87m      45-06 
  4 Poole, Kathryn            03 CTC                   11.42m     11.63m      38-02 
  5 Paz, Camren               04 SOCO                             10.00m      32-10 
 
100 Meter Dash 11-12 Girls
=================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 13.24  6/20/2011   Nakala Watson, BRX                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yan, Teagan               01 CTC                    13.40      13.52Q  NWI  3 
  2 Scott, Reagan             01 RL                     13.48      13.84Q  NWI  1 
  3 Burrup, Sydni             02 CTC                    13.58      14.03Q  NWI  2 
  4 Johnson, Kamryn           02 CTC                    14.12      14.16q  NWI  1 
  5 Swanson, Israel           01 ATC                    13.85      14.19q  NWI  2 
  6 Mee, Madeline             02 CTC                    14.56      14.48q  NWI  3 
  7 Faulhaber, Ryann          02 CTC                    14.56      14.57q  NWI  3 
  8 Walton, Baylor            02 UNANM                  14.78      15.02q  NWI  1 
  9 King, Kiera               02 BRX                    14.57      15.15q  NWI  1 
 10 Sandoval, Deja            01 RPM                    14.90      15.18   NWI  3 
 11 Koski, Avery              02 UNANM                  14.75      15.20   NWI  2 
 12 Marinia, Jazel            01 BRX                    14.87      15.30   NWI  3 
 13 Martinez, Alicia          01 ATC                    15.20      15.38   NWI  1 
 14 Sweet, Cassidy            02 UNANM                             15.54   NWI  3 
 15 Branon, Jordan            02 AOC                    16.83      16.76   NWI  1 
 16 Herrera, Maricela         01 AOC                    17.09      16.93   NWI  3 
 17 Jarpe, Jessica            01 RL                     15.95      17.11   NWI  2 
 
100 Meter Dash 11-12 Girls
==============================================================================
 NM State TF: S 13.24  6/20/2011   Nakala Watson, BRX                          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Yan, Teagan               01 CTC                    13.52      13.90   NWI 
  2 Scott, Reagan             01 RL                     13.84      14.39   NWI 
  3 Swanson, Israel           01 ATC                    14.19      14.58   NWI 
  4 Burrup, Sydni             02 CTC                    14.03      14.65   NWI 
  5 Johnson, Kamryn           02 CTC                    14.16      14.98   NWI 
  6 Mee, Madeline             02 CTC                    14.48      15.15   NWI 
  7 King, Kiera               02 BRX                    15.15      15.23   NWI 
  8 Walton, Baylor            02 UNANM                  15.02      15.46   NWI 
  9 Faulhaber, Ryann          02 CTC                    14.57      15.57   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Girls
=================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 26.75  6/11/2012   Aphiniti Crupper, RRL                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yan, Teagan               01 CTC                    27.71      28.70Q  NWI  3 
  2 Scott, Reagan             01 RL                     27.64      30.78Q  NWI  2 
  3 Swanson, Israel           01 ATC                    28.92      31.12Q  NWI  1 
  4 Caldwell, Kaylee          01 GSTC                   30.77      31.11q  NWI  3 
  5 King, Kiera               02 BRX                    30.59      31.39q  NWI  1 
  6 Toya, Brianna             02 CTC                    30.45      31.86q  NWI  2 
  7 Perea, Calicia            01 RPM                    31.31      32.05q  NWI  3 
  8 Mee, Madeline             02 CTC                    30.68      32.34q  NWI  1 
  9 Sandoval, Deja            01 RPM                    31.35      32.40q  NWI  1 
 10 Walton, Baylor            02 UNANM                  31.17      32.41   NWI  2 
 11 Faulhaber, Ryann          02 CTC                    30.50      32.55   NWI  2 
 12 Crespin, Malakah          01 RL                     30.55      33.09   NWI  3 
 13 Barela, Maria             02 VTC                    33.81      34.29   NWI  3 
 14 Koski, Avery              02 UNANM                  33.00      34.46   NWI  1 
 15 Gayoso, Veronica          01 CTC                    31.02      35.49   NWI  2 
 16 Branon, Jordan            02 AOC                    36.45      39.07   NWI  3 
 17 Herrera, Maricela         01 AOC                    36.00      39.07   NWI  2 
 18 Jarpe, Jessica            01 RL                     34.81      39.20   NWI  2 
 
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Girls
==============================================================================
 NM State TF: S 26.75  6/11/2012   Aphiniti Crupper, RRL                       
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Yan, Teagan               01 CTC                    28.70      28.36   NWI 
  2 Scott, Reagan             01 RL                     30.78      29.06   NWI 
  3 Swanson, Israel           01 ATC                    31.12      29.99   NWI 
  4 Caldwell, Kaylee          01 GSTC                   31.11      30.34   NWI 
  5 Toya, Brianna             02 CTC                    31.86      30.84   NWI 
  6 King, Kiera               02 BRX                    31.39      31.72   NWI 
  7 Sandoval, Deja            01 RPM                    32.40      31.74   NWI 
  8 Perea, Calicia            01 RPM                    32.05      31.75   NWI 
  9 Mee, Madeline             02 CTC                    32.34      31.79   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash 11-12 Girls
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 1:00.65  6/18/2009   Alexa Romano, AFT                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scott, Reagan             01 RL                   1:05.99    1:07.19  
  2 Swanson, Israel           01 ATC                  1:07.22    1:08.47  
  3 Toya, Brianna             02 CTC                  1:09.33    1:09.54  
  4 Sandoval, Deja            01 RPM                  1:11.84    1:10.73  
  5 Grigsby, Crosby           02 MTC                  1:12.26    1:12.50  
  6 Perea, Calicia            01 RPM                  1:11.22    1:13.51  
  7 Barela, Maria             02 VTC                  1:17.31    1:16.27  
  8 Crespin, Malakah          01 RL                   1:09.92    1:16.96  
  9 Jarpe, Jessica            01 RL                   1:21.62    1:25.20  
 
800 Meter Run 11-12 Girls
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 2:27.98  6/17/2009   Alexa Romano, AFT                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schrader, Isabella        01 CTC                  2:40.69    2:44.84  
  2 Crespin, Malakah          01 RL                   2:49.63    2:52.63  
  3 Perea, Calicia            01 RPM                  2:55.25    2:53.14  
  4 Grigsby, Crosby           02 MTC                  3:01.27    2:53.36  
  5 Stafford, Kyra            02 AAT                  2:55.44    2:56.85  
  6 Cionelo, Tabitha          02 CTC                  2:59.17    3:08.46  
  7 Beck, Kayla               02 AAT                  3:05.08    3:08.49  
 
1500 Meter Run 11-12 Girls
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 5:06.20  6/26/2005   Julia Foster, ATC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schrader, Isabella        01 CTC                  5:26.78    5:29.65  
  2 Paredes, Reina            01 RRE                  5:26.01    5:35.61  
  3 Turtle-Morales, Jasmine   01 AAT                  5:42.57    5:35.86  
  4 Stafford, Kyra            02 AAT                  5:47.22    5:56.26  
 
3000 Meter Run 11-12 Girls
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 11:20.40  6/28/2003   Julie Brasher, AAT                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schrader, Isabella        01 CTC                 11:47.11   11:41.96  
  2 Paredes, Reina            01 RRE                 11:30.72   11:45.34  
  3 Turtle-Morales, Jasmine   01 AAT                 11:52.99   12:00.89  
 
80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Girls
==============================================================================
 NM State TF: S 14.57              Loretta Brown                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Kaylee          01 GSTC                   17.49      15.64   NWI 
 
4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Girls
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 54.82  6/20/2010   Duke City Track, DCT                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 COUGAR TRACK CLUB                                   55.22      55.89  
     1) Burrup, Sydni 02                2) Johnson, Kamryn 02             
     3) Toya, Brianna 02                4)                                
  2 ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB                            1:01.96      59.83  
     1) Duran, Sevilla 02               2) Martinez, Alicia 01            
     3) Tourville, Juliana 01           4) Yurcic, Ema 01                 
  3 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRACK                       1:04.27    1:04.82  
     1) Amisi, Denise 02                2) Baca, Tallison 01              
     3) Huston, Christina 02            4) Roberts, Campbell 02           
 
4x400 Meter Relay 11-12 Girls
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 4:42.90              NA                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRACK                       5:35.35    5:31.44  
     1) Amisi, Denise 02                2) Baca, Tallison 01              
     3) Huston, Christina 02            4) Roberts, Campbell 02           
 
4x800 Meter Relay 11-12 Girls
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 10:54.57  6/20/2010   Cougar Track Club, CTC                   
                          J Fernandez, T Gonzales, M Klein, C Moots         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRACK                      12:29.45   12:45.21  
     1) Baca, Tallison 01               2) Beck, Kayla 02                 
     3) Stafford, Kyra 02               4) Turtle-Morales, Jasmine 01     
 
High Jump 11-12 Girls
===================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 1.54m              NA                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Marinia, Jazel            01 BRX                    1.15m      1.20m    3-11.25 
  2 Sanchez, Izabel           01 ATC                    1.10m      1.15m    3-09.25 
 
Long Jump 11-12 Girls
========================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 4.84m              Stephanie Burke                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Kaylee          01 GSTC                   4.92m      4.48m   NWI  14-08.50 
  2 Burrup, Sydni             02 CTC                    3.98m      4.00m   NWI  13-01.50 
  3 Duran, Sevilla            02 ATC                    3.78m      3.96m   NWI  13-00.00 
  4 Mee, Madeline             02 CTC                    3.54m      3.56m   NWI  11-08.25 
  5 Grigsby, Crosby           02 MTC                    3.70m     J3.56m   NWI  11-08.25 
  6 Johnson, Kamryn           02 CTC                    3.88m      3.45m   NWI  11-04.00 
  7 Faulhaber, Ryann          02 CTC                    3.45m      3.36m   NWI  11-00.25 
  8 Sanchez, Izabel           01 ATC                    3.72m      3.30m   NWI  10-10.00 
  9 Martinez, Alicia          01 ATC                    3.72m      3.29m   NWI  10-09.50 
 10 Barela, Maria             02 VTC                    3.14m      3.28m   NWI  10-09.25 
 11 Sweet, Cassidy            02 UNANM                             3.07m   NWI  10-01.00 
 12 Silva, Alessandra         02 RRE                    3.09m      2.98m   NWI   9-09.50 
 13 Lopez, Araceli            02 ATC                    3.32m      2.96m   NWI   9-08.50 
 14 Branon, Jordan            02 AOC                    2.97m      2.74m   NWI   9-00.00 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. 11-12 Girls
===================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 11.45m  6/17/2009   Rikki Newland, AAT                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Garcia, Abigail           01 CTC                    7.48m      7.96m   26-01.50 
  2 Silva, Alessandra         02 RRE                    4.50m      5.66m   18-07.00 
 
Discus Throw 1kg 11-12 Girls
===================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 24.28m              Sara Weber, UNANM                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Garcia, Abigail           01 CTC                   18.76m     18.51m      60-09 
 
Javelin Throw 300g 11-12 Girls
===================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 34.71m  6/16/2009   Rikki Newland, AAT                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Aguilar, Ashlyn           01 SOCO                  29.26m     32.28m     105-11 
  2 Garcia, Abigail           01 CTC                   25.51m     27.33m      89-08 
  3 Goheen, Amanda            02 MTC                   17.66m     18.44m      60-06 
  4 Tourville, Juliana        01 ATC                   16.92m     18.27m      59-11 
  5 Silva, Alessandra         02 RRE                   16.33m     18.10m      59-04 
  6 Brown, Amaya              02 CTC                   20.76m     17.99m      59-00 
  7 Yurcic, Ema               01 ATC                   14.20m     15.45m      50-08 
  8 Duran, Sevilla            02 ATC                   14.86m     14.07m      46-02 
  9 Herrera, Maricela         01 AOC                   12.37m     12.42m      40-09 
 10 Sweet, Cassidy            02 UNANM                             9.66m      31-08 
 
1500 Meter Race Walk 11-12 Girls
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 7:48.20  6/18/1994   Brandy Woodley, AOC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pena, Juliana             01 CTC                  8:57.24    9:03.39  
  2 Osterloh, Alexandra       02 AAT                  8:57.64    9:08.48  
  3 Cionelo, Tabitha          02 CTC                  9:06.00    9:22.67  
  4 Roberts, Campbell         02 AAT                 10:35.29   10:09.72  
  5 Montoya, Stephanie        01 CTC                  9:51.66   10:12.22  
  6 Dennison, Abby            02 AAT                 11:56.30   12:05.21  
 
100 Meter Dash 13-14 Girls
=================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 12.52  6/17/2006   Isis Wilson, ATC                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Watson, Nakala            99 BRX                    12.48      12.67Q  NWI  1 
  2 Crupper, Aphiniti         00 RL                     12.64      12.91Q  NWI  2 
  3 Barnard, Caitlin          99 ST                     12.77      13.21q  NWI  2 
  4 McGee, Jaelyn             00 RL                     12.82      13.39q  NWI  1 
  5 Gallegos, Denika          00 RRE                    13.28      13.43q  NWI  1 
  6 Garcia, Brianna           99 CTC                    12.97      13.64q  NWI  2 
  7 Hughes, Rania             99 BRX                    13.12      13.64q  NWI  1 
  8 Baca, Lexi                00 CTC                    13.40      14.09q  NWI  2 
  9 Smith, Brielle            00 MTC                    14.50      14.35q  NWI  1 
 10 Lowe, Beatrice            00 UNANM                  13.84      14.44   NWI  1 
 11 Monk, Trevelynn           00 GSTC                   14.50      14.84   NWI  2 
 12 Waddles, Makayla          00 AOC                    15.56      15.29   NWI  1 
 13 Bahrmann, Cameron         00 RPM                    17.37      17.89   NWI  1 
 
100 Meter Dash 13-14 Girls
==============================================================================
 NM State TF: S 12.52  6/17/2006   Isis Wilson, ATC                            
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Watson, Nakala            99 BRX                    12.67      13.20   NWI 
  2 Crupper, Aphiniti         00 RL                     12.91      13.75   NWI 
  3 McGee, Jaelyn             00 RL                     13.39      13.96   NWI 
  4 Gallegos, Denika          00 RRE                    13.43      13.99   NWI 
  5 Barnard, Caitlin          99 ST                     13.21      14.00   NWI 
  6 Hughes, Rania             99 BRX                    13.64      14.53   NWI 
  7 Baca, Lexi                00 CTC                    14.09      14.82   NWI 
  8 Smith, Brielle            00 MTC                    14.35      15.17   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Girls
=================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 26.26  6/17/2006   Isis Wilson, ATC                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Watson, Nakala            99 BRX                    26.13      27.07Q  NWI  2 
  2 Crupper, Aphiniti         00 RL                     26.29      28.09Q  NWI  1 
  3 Hughes, Rania             99 BRX                    27.48      28.82q  NWI  1 
  4 Barnard, Caitlin          99 ST                     26.85      28.95q  NWI  2 
  5 McGee, Jaelyn             00 RL                     27.83      29.70q  NWI  2 
  6 Moots, Cera               00 CTC                    29.79      29.78q  NWI  2 
  7 Monk, Trevelynn           00 GSTC                   31.17      30.33q  NWI  1 
  8 Bernal, Camryn            00 RRE                    31.36      30.59q  NWI  1 
  9 Browning, Kate            99 ATC                    29.44      30.78q  NWI  2 
 10 Smith, Brielle            00 MTC                    30.59      31.62   NWI  2 
 11 Waddles, Makayla          00 AOC                    35.29      34.50   NWI  2 
 12 Bahrmann, Cameron         00 RPM                    37.20      40.37   NWI  1 
 
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Girls
==============================================================================
 NM State TF: S 26.26  6/17/2006   Isis Wilson, ATC                            
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Watson, Nakala            99 BRX                    27.07      26.75   NWI 
  2 Crupper, Aphiniti         00 RL                     28.09      27.67   NWI 
  3 Barnard, Caitlin          99 ST                     28.95      28.13   NWI 
  4 Hughes, Rania             99 BRX                    28.82      28.64   NWI 
  5 McGee, Jaelyn             00 RL                     29.70      29.07   NWI 
  6 Monk, Trevelynn           00 GSTC                   30.33      29.99   NWI 
  7 Moots, Cera               00 CTC                    29.78      30.15   NWI 
  8 Browning, Kate            99 ATC                    30.78      30.37   NWI 
  9 Bernal, Camryn            00 RRE                    30.59      30.85   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Girls
============================================================================
 NM State TF: S 59.06  6/21/2011   Alexa Romano, ATC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hughes, Tasia             99 BRX                  1:03.86    1:04.79Q  2 
  2 Crupper, Aphiniti         00 RL                   1:03.86    1:04.88Q  1 
  3 Lawrence, Nicole          00 CTC                  1:05.31    1:05.49q  1 
  4 Browning, Kate            99 ATC                  1:06.05    1:06.49q  2 
  5 Crespin, Esperanza        99 RL                   1:20.17    1:08.05q  2 
  6 Moots, Cera               00 CTC                  1:08.23    1:08.35q  1 
  7 McGee, Jaelyn             00 RL                   1:08.59    1:12.83q  2 
  8 Procell, Dara             00 ATC                  1:26.43    1:14.84q  1 
  9 Martinez, Celeste         00 ATC                  1:07.89    1:15.95q  1 
 10 Procell, Linda            99 ATC                  1:20.97    1:16.19   1 
 
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 59.06  6/21/2011   Alexa Romano, ATC                           
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Crupper, Aphiniti         00 RL                   1:04.88    1:02.80  
  2 Lawrence, Nicole          00 CTC                  1:05.49    1:05.00  
  3 Browning, Kate            99 ATC                  1:06.49    1:05.25  
  4 Hughes, Tasia             99 BRX                  1:04.79    1:06.09  
  5 Moots, Cera               00 CTC                  1:08.35    1:10.36  
  6 Crespin, Esperanza        99 RL                   1:08.05    1:13.35  
  7 McGee, Jaelyn             00 RL                   1:12.83    1:14.26  
  8 Procell, Dara             00 ATC                  1:14.84    1:15.99  
  9 Martinez, Celeste         00 ATC                  1:15.95    1:16.95  
 
800 Meter Run 13-14 Girls
============================================================================
 NM State TF: S 2:20.59  6/23/2007   Julia Foster, ATC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Juanita          99 CTC                             2:34.01   1 
  2 Poole, Kylie              00 CTC                  2:36.89    2:36.96   2 
  3 Moots, Clare              99 CTC                  2:36.56    2:37.35   2 
  4 Pena, Bethany             99 CTC                  2:38.40    2:39.52   2 
  5 Lawrence, Nicole          00 CTC                  2:40.95    2:40.37   2 
  6 Pineda-Dominguez, Gabrie  99 CTC                  2:38.66    2:41.90   2 
  7 Trujillo, Fatih           99 UNANM                2:39.00    2:43.30   2 
  8 Johnson, Hope             99 CTC                             2:44.22   1 
  9 Montoya, Rachel           99 CTC                  2:48.00    2:50.88   2 
 10 Jarpe, Laura              99 RL                   2:45.33    2:53.36   2 
 11 Procell, Dara             00 ATC                  2:50.08    2:54.37   1 
 12 Martinez, Celeste         00 ATC                  2:55.45    2:55.94   1 
 13 Procell, Linda            99 ATC                  2:59.51    2:59.03   1 
 14 Challacombe, Zoe          99 UNANM                2:53.00    3:00.00   1 
 15 Archuleta, Autumn         00 UNANM                3:00.00    3:00.23   1 
 16 Wall, Carly               00 ATC                  3:04.14    3:00.75   1 
 17 Crupper, Amari            00 RL                   2:57.33    3:12.85   1 
 -- Crespin, Esperanza        99 RL                   2:38.53        DNF   2 
 
1500 Meter Run 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 4:49.60  6/24/2007   Julia Foster, ATC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Klein, Molly              99 CTC                  4:56.87    5:03.80  
  2 Johnson, Juanita          99 CTC                             5:14.64  
  3 Pineda-Dominguez, Gabrie  99 CTC                  5:34.61    5:23.66  
  4 Orozco, Camila            99 CTC                  5:20.27    5:25.12  
  5 Pena, Bethany             99 CTC                  5:23.69    5:25.22  
  6 Atencio, Alliana          99 CTC                  5:25.74    5:27.17  
  7 Johnson, Hope             99 CTC                             5:45.22  
  8 Beck, Esther              00 AAT                  5:25.66    5:48.07  
  9 Jarpe, Laura              99 RL                   5:56.87    5:48.87  
 10 Montoya, Rachel           99 CTC                  5:40.89    5:51.10  
 11 Martinez, Celeste         00 ATC                  6:05.42    5:51.87  
 12 Romero, Selena            00 CTC                  6:01.07    5:52.01  
 13 Procell, Dara             00 ATC                  5:38.78    5:54.45  
 14 Procell, Linda            99 ATC                  6:09.03    6:00.54  
 15 Wall, Carly               00 ATC                  6:08.48    6:05.21  
 16 Blankenship, Brooke       00 CTC                  5:58.59    6:12.50  
 17 Crupper, Amari            00 RL                   6:36.28    7:04.54  
 -- Poole, Kylie              00 CTC                  5:22.95         DQ   ran inside track
 
3000 Meter Run 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 10:51.00  6/23/2001   Geli Marchi                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Klein, Molly              99 CTC                 10:51.73   11:34.51  
  2 Orozco, Camila            99 CTC                 11:28.59   11:58.25  
  3 Beck, Esther              00 AAT                 11:29.82   12:00.18  
  4 Pineda-Dominguez, Gabrie  99 CTC                            12:11.16  
  5 Procell, Dara             00 ATC                 12:07.39   12:26.29  
  6 Atencio, Alliana          99 CTC                 11:48.00   12:37.46  
  7 Martinez, Celeste         00 ATC                 12:27.72   12:38.84  
  8 Padilla, Isabel           00 CTC                 11:46.26   13:19.86  
  9 Procell, Linda            99 ATC                 12:50.65   13:31.65  
 
100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Girls
==============================================================================
 NM State TF: S 14.60              Sarah Peterson                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Pantoja, Vanessa          99 UNANM                             17.75   NWI 
  2 Moots, Clare              99 CTC                    18.45      18.30   NWI 
  3 Gallegos, Denika          00 RRE                    19.14      19.25   NWI 
  4 Stock, Cydnie             00 UNANM                             20.15   NWI 
  5 Brown, Krystal            99 GSTC                   20.23      20.20   NWI 
  6 Challacombe, Zoe          99 UNANM                  19.50      20.78   NWI 
  7 Lowe, Beatrice            00 UNANM                  18.51      22.41   NWI 
 
200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Girls
==============================================================================
 NM State TF: S 30.41              NA                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Crotta, Morgan            99 UNANM                  38.00      32.71   NWI 
  2 Stock, Cydnie             00 UNANM                             34.41   NWI 
  3 Brown, Krystal            99 GSTC                              37.01   NWI 
 
4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 52.86              Albuquerque Track Club, ATC                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 BIG RED EXPRESS TRACK CLUB                                     53.34  
     1) Ball, Jayna 99                  2)                                
     3) Hughes, Rania 99                4) Hughes, Tasia 99               
  2 COUGAR TRACK CLUB                                   55.38      56.15  
     1)                                 2) Chavez, Mariah 00              
     3) Garcia, Brianna 99              4) Hart, Miranda 00               
  3 RIO RANCHO ELITE                                    56.10      56.50  
     1) Bernal, Camryn 00               2) Gallegos, Denika 00            
     3) Ramos, Marina 00                4) Silva, Veronica 99             
 
4x800 Meter Relay 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 10:10.92  6/23/2002   Albuquerque Track Club, ATC              
                          L Harper, L Machacek, S Lagerstrom, K Reinhart    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 COUGAR TRACK CLUB                                10:30.00   10:41.04  
     1) Atencio, Alliana 99             2) Klein, Molly 99                
     3) Orozco, Camila 99               4) Poole, Kylie 00                
  2 COUGAR TRACK CLUB  'B'                           10:55.00   11:01.49  
     1) Johnson, Hope 99                2) Lawrence, Nicole 00            
     3) Pena, Bethany 99                4) Pineda-Dominguez, Gabriela 99  
 
High Jump 13-14 Girls
===================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 1.63m              NA                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Moots, Clare              99 CTC                    1.40m      1.35m    4-05.00 
  2 Bernal, Camryn            00 RRE                    1.30m      1.30m    4-03.25 
  3 Challacombe, Zoe          99 UNANM                  1.32m      1.20m    3-11.25 
 
Pole Vault 13-14 Girls
===================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 2.62m              Kelly Trinkle, VTC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Crotta, Morgan            99 UNANM                             1.98m    6-06.00 
  2 Sweet, Caitlin            99 MHVC                              1.83m    6-00.00 
  3 Wesselink, Valerie           MHVC                              1.37m    4-06.00 
 
Long Jump 13-14 Girls
========================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 5.15m              Josie Jaramillo, BRX                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Barnard, Caitlin          99 ST                     4.60m      4.73m   NWI  15-06.25 
  2 McGee, Jaelyn             00 RL                     4.73m      4.41m   NWI  14-05.75 
  3 Baca, Lexi                00 CTC                    4.43m      4.37m   NWI  14-04.00 
  4 Lowe, Beatrice            00 UNANM                  4.47m      4.28m   NWI  14-00.50 
  5 Gallegos, Denika          00 RRE                    4.42m      4.24m   NWI  13-11.00 
  6 Garcia, Brianna           99 CTC                    5.05m      4.21m   NWI  13-09.75 
  7 Browning, Kate            99 ATC                    4.12m      4.15m   NWI  13-07.50 
  8 Ramos, Marina             00 RRE                    4.40m      4.10m   NWI  13-05.50 
  9 Stock, Cydnie             00 UNANM                  3.40m      3.97m   NWI  13-00.25 
 10 Smith, Brielle            00 MTC                    4.06m      3.96m   NWI  13-00.00 
 11 Monk, Trevelynn           00 GSTC                   3.85m      3.95m   NWI  12-11.50 
 11 Brown, Krystal            99 GSTC                   4.19m      3.95m   NWI  12-11.50 
 13 Moots, Clare              99 CTC                    3.70m      3.70m   NWI  12-01.75 
 14 Sweet, Caitlin            99 MHVC                              3.69m   NWI  12-01.25 
 15 Waddles, Makayla          00 AOC                    3.03m      3.08m   NWI  10-01.25 
 16 Archuleta, Autumn         00 UNANM                  3.63m      3.01m   NWI   9-10.50 
 
Triple Jump 13-14 Girls
========================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 10.11m              Brey Cardwell                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Brown, Krystal            99 GSTC                   8.38m      8.69m   NWI  28-06.25 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. 13-14 Girls
===================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 12.40m  6/18/2006   Edwina Peele, TRTC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Challacombe, Zoe          99 UNANM                  9.93m      9.00m   29-06.50 
  2 Crespin, Esperanza        99 RL                     9.54m      8.80m   28-10.50 
  3 Williams, Adaysha         00 BRX                    8.62m      8.60m   28-02.75 
  4 Cabral, Amanda            99 CTC                    8.40m      8.56m   28-01.00 
  5 Silva, Veronica           99 RRE                    8.52m      8.16m   26-09.25 
  6 Sweet, Caitlin            99 MHVC                              7.38m   24-02.50 
  7 Medina, Angelica          00 CTC                               7.05m   23-01.75 
  8 Gonzales, Taylor          99 CTC                    5.73m      5.51m   18-01.00 
 
Discus Throw 1kg 13-14 Girls
===================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 32.06m  6/19/2010   Jaden Ortiz, AAT                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cabral, Amanda            99 CTC                   18.75m     20.53m      67-04 
  2 Sweet, Caitlin            99 MHVC                             19.29m      63-03 
  3 Williams, Adaysha         00 BRX                   16.72m     18.47m      60-07 
  4 Trujillo, Fatih           99 UNANM                 17.20m     18.40m      60-04 
  5 Silva, Veronica           99 RRE                   13.42m     17.67m      58-00 
 
Javelin Throw 600g 13-14 Girls
===================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 35.34m  6/26/2005   Agnes Gallegos, AWSR                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ramos, Marina             00 RRE                   24.02m     23.74m      77-11 
  2 Silva, Veronica           99 RRE                   21.38m     20.91m      68-07 
  3 Toya, Kiera               00 CTC                   20.52m     20.22m      66-04 
  4 Ball, Jayna               99 BRX                   17.13m     16.70m      54-09 
  5 Gonzales, Taylor          99 CTC                   14.85m     15.78m      51-09 
  6 Williams, Adaysha         00 BRX                   17.83m     14.60m      47-11 
 
3000 Meter Race Walk 13-14 Girls
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 16:09.74  6/26/2005   Caroline Muraida, ATC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gonzales, Taylor          99 CTC                 19:22.81   19:34.06  
  2 Toya, Kiera               00 CTC                 20:50.94   21:50.06  
 
100 Meter Dash 15-16 Girls
==============================================================================
 NM State TF: S 12.05  6/14/2008   Amber Battle, ATC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ayanniyi, Akeisha         98 GSTC                   12.56      12.88   NWI 
  2 Brion, Bailey             98 UNANM                  13.00      13.80   NWI 
  3 Nez, Taylor               98 GSTC                   13.00      14.19   NWI 
  4 Flores, Cameron           98 UNANM                             14.21   NWI 
  5 Morgan, Jalyn             98 CTC                    14.18      14.30   NWI 
  6 Namusciuyumuremi, Victor  98 BRX                    14.51      14.88   NWI 
  7 Pickett, Hannaiyah        98 AOC                    15.39      15.64   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Girls
==============================================================================
 NM State TF: S 25.51  6/17/2009   Jenna Banegas, LCTF                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ayanniyi, Akeisha         98 GSTC                   26.88      28.00   NWI 
  2 Brion, Bailey             98 UNANM                  27.44      29.25   NWI 
  3 Morgan, Jalyn             98 CTC                    29.74      29.98   NWI 
  4 Flores, Cameron           98 UNANM                             30.22   NWI 
  5 Nez, Taylor               98 GSTC                   29.55      30.53   NWI 
  6 Clark, Alison             98 UNANM                  29.86      30.84   NWI 
  7 Pickett, Hannaiyah        98 AOC                    33.94      32.56   NWI 
 -- Namusciuyumuremi, Victor  98 BRX                    29.97         DQ   NWI  Running inside lane
 
400 Meter Dash 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 58.94  6/19/2010   Maggie Sabik, UNANM                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chock, Michaiah           97 AAT                  1:02.59    1:03.68  
  2 Clark, Alison             98 UNANM                1:08.25    1:08.24  
  3 Morgan, Jalyn             98 CTC                  1:09.10    1:11.02  
 -- Gonzales, Alyssa          98 CTC                  1:23.00        DNF  
 
1500 Meter Run 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 5:02.12  6/23/2002   Angelica Marchi, NMPT                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Martin, Winona            97 UNANM                5:25.00    5:41.32  
  2 Martin, Wyonna            97 UNANM                5:30.00    5:47.13  
  3 Miller, Anabella          98 UNANM                5:15.00    5:48.53  
 
3000 Meter Run 15-16 Girls
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 11:18.60              NA                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Martin, Winona            97 UNANM               12:00.00   12:13.41  
  2 Martin, Wyonna            97 UNANM               12:30.00   12:44.84  
  3 Miller, Anabella          98 UNANM               11:45.00   12:44.85  
 
100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Girls
==============================================================================
 NM State TF: S 15.65              NA                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Challacombe, Chelsea      97 UNANM                  16.72      19.14   NWI 
 
High Jump 15-16 Girls
===================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 1.65m  6/20/2010   Cassie House, UNANM                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Challacombe, Chelsea      97 UNANM                  1.60m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Monteith, Haley           98 CTC                    1.40m      1.35m    4-05.00 
 
Pole Vault 15-16 Girls
===================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 3.35m  6/11/2012   Lauren Martinez, MHVC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dicker, Samantha          98 MHVC                              2.13m    6-11.75 
  2 Buckley, Mikayla          98 MHVC                              1.83m    6-00.00 
 
Long Jump 15-16 Girls
========================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 5.29m              NA                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Ayanniyi, Akeisha         98 GSTC                   4.63m      5.02m   NWI  16-05.75 
  2 Challacombe, Chelsea      97 UNANM                  5.17m      4.38m   NWI  14-04.50 
  3 Schoepke, Megan           97 UNANM                             4.14m   NWI  13-07.00 
  4 Brion, Bailey             98 UNANM                  4.33m      4.05m   NWI  13-03.50 
  5 Dicker, Samantha          98 MHVC                              3.85m   NWI  12-07.75 
  6 Pickett, Hannaiyah        98 AOC                    3.20m      2.36m   NWI   7-09.00 
 -- Nez, Taylor               98 GSTC                   4.00m       FOUL                 
 
Triple Jump 15-16 Girls
========================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 11.07m  6/15/2009   Yeshemabet Turner, BRX                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Armstead, Alina           97 UNANM                 10.72m      9.96m   NWI  32-08.25 
  2 Schoepke, Megan           97 UNANM                             8.84m   NWI  29-00.00 
  3 Dicker, Samantha          98 MHVC                              8.00m   NWI  26-03.00 
 -- Flores, Cameron           98 UNANM                              FOUL                 
 
Shot Put 4kg 15-16 Girls
===================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 11.30m  6/28/2003   Diedra Brown, UNANM                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Challacombe, Chelsea      97 UNANM                 10.62m      9.78m   32-01.00 
  2 Mendez, Rachel            98 RL                     7.64m      7.64m   25-00.75 
  3 Gonzales, Alyssa          98 CTC                    5.98m      4.82m   15-09.75 
 
Discus Throw 1kg 15-16 Girls
===================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 35.18m              NA                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Walz, Celeste             98 UNANM                 28.35m     27.50m      90-03 
  2 Mendez, Rachel            98 RL                    15.09m     17.76m      58-03 
 
Javelin Throw 600g 15-16 Girls
===================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 54.18m              NA                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Schoepke, Megan           97 UNANM                            19.45m      63-10 
  2 Gonzales, Alyssa          98 CTC                   19.24m     12.70m      41-08 
 
100 Meter Dash 17-18 Women
==============================================================================
 NM State TF: S 12.34  6/19/2010   Kendra Walker, UNANM                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Armijo, Dezirae           95 SOCO                   13.00      13.44   NWI 
  2 Nez, Jordyn               96 GSTC                   13.52      13.60   NWI 
  3 Hughes, Ayla              96 BRX                    14.35      14.94   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash 17-18 Women
==============================================================================
 NM State TF: S 24.90  6/24/2001   Danita Harmon, BRX                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Tiffany           95 GSTC                   26.43      26.71   NWI 
  2 Armijo, Dezirae           95 SOCO                   27.00      28.75   NWI 
  3 Brooks, Sydney            96 UNANM                  27.20      29.23   NWI 
  4 Hughes, Ayla              96 BRX                    30.65      31.57   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash 17-18 Women
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 57.83  6/11/2012   Krista Armstead, UNANM                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Garcia, Tiffany           95 GSTC                 1:00.66    1:01.64  
  2 Armijo, Dezirae           95 SOCO                 1:03.00    1:05.94  
  3 Brooks, Sydney            96 UNANM                1:02.00    1:07.49  
 
800 Meter Run 17-18 Women
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 2:16.25  6/18/2006   Lyndsay Harper, ATC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Katzman, Jacqueline       95 CTC                             2:32.07  
  2 Guerro, Dayna             96 UNANM                2:37.35    2:45.13  
 
1500 Meter Run 17-18 Women
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 4:55.53  6/18/2006   Lyndsay Harper, ATC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fleddermann, Rachel       95 UNANM                           5:23.39  
  2 Guerro, Dayna             96 UNANM                5:23.00    5:35.55  
 
100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Women
==============================================================================
 NM State TF: S 15.10              Sarah Peterson                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Larsen, Lindsey           96 CTC                    18.95      18.94   NWI 
  2 Bonnell, Harley           96 UNANM                  16.70      22.46   NWI 
 
400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Women
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 1:04.42              Bianca Hampton                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mohns, Kyra               96 UNANM                           1:08.49  
 -- Bonnell, Harley           96 UNANM                                DQ   Trail leg below
 
High Jump 17-18 Women
===================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 1.63m  6/20/2010   Yeshemabet Turner, BRX                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Larsen, Lindsey           96 CTC                    1.55m      1.65mS   5-05.00 
  2 Fank, Brianna             95 UNANM                  1.52m      1.52m    4-11.75 
 
Pole Vault 17-18 Women
===================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 3.61m  6/22/2013   Lauren Martinez, MHVC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Martinez, Lauren          96 MHVC                   3.71m      3.61mS  11-10.00 
  2 Begay, Tamara             95 MHVC                   2.97m      3.05m   10-00.00 
 
Long Jump 17-18 Women
========================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 5.60m              Olivia Ndyabagye, BRX                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Mohns, Kyra               96 UNANM                  5.35m      4.79m   NWI  15-08.75 
  2 Garcia, Tiffany           95 GSTC                              4.41m   NWI  14-05.75 
  2 Martinez, Meaghan         96 MHVC                   4.39m      4.41m   NWI  14-05.75 
  4 Nez, Jordyn               96 GSTC                   4.45m      4.38m   NWI  14-04.50 
  5 Armijo, Dezirae           95 SOCO                   4.57m      4.36m   NWI  14-03.75 
  6 Fank, Brianna             95 UNANM                  3.96m      4.23m   NWI  13-10.50 
 
Triple Jump 17-18 Women
========================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 11.37m              Fannoy Walters, BRX                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Mohns, Kyra               96 UNANM                            10.42m   NWI  34-02.25 
  2 Martinez, Meaghan         96 MHVC                   9.75m     10.06m   NWI  33-00.25 
  3 Begay, Tamara             95 MHVC                              9.38m   NWI  30-09.25 
  4 Nez, Jordyn               96 GSTC                   8.97m      9.19m   NWI  30-02.00 
 
Shot Put 4kg 17-18 Women
===================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 11.74m  6/23/2002   Kayla Brown/Deidra Brown Unanm 06/28/04, UN
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mullen, Aamiyah           96 RL                     5.16m      6.17m   20-03.00 
 
3000 Meter Race Walk 17-18 Women
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 17:05.52  6/24/2007   Susan Muraida, ATC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cionelo, Moriah           96 CTC                 16:45.40   19:34.53  
 
100 Meter Dash 8 - Under Boys
=================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 15.65  6/18/2013   Gabriel Buie, AAT                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abdullah, Ali             05 SOH                    15.37      15.97Q  NWI  3 
  2 Buie, Gabriel             05 AAT                    14.92      16.27Q  NWI  1 
  3 Romero, Mekhi             05 AOC                    17.80      17.60Q  NWI  2 
  4 Baca, Azariah             05 BRX                    15.80      16.66q  NWI  3 
  5 Padilla, Noah             05 CTC                    17.12      17.74q  NWI  1 
  6 Martinez, Diego           05 SOH                    17.37      18.10q  NWI  2 
  7 Sanchez, Makai            06 ATC                    17.17      18.27q  NWI  1 
  8 Morris, Latavious         06 AAT                    17.61      18.29q  NWI  3 
  9 Aguilar, Adam             05 SOH                    17.67      18.63q  NWI  3 
 10 Martinez, Jaxsen          05 RPM                    16.36      19.05q  NWI  2 
 11 Long, Knight              06 UNANM                  19.00      19.94q  NWI  1 
 12 Padilla, Jason            05 SOCO                              20.29q  NWI  3 
 13 Leal, Robert              06 ATC                    20.08      20.40q  NWI  2 
 14 Bishop, Owen              06 ATC                    20.08      20.61q  NWI  3 
 15 Baldivia, Levon           07 BRX                    18.16      20.66   NWI  1 
 16 Segal, Brandon            06 RPM                    20.64      20.77   NWI  2 
 17 Esquibel, Andres          05 SOH                    24.06      23.01   NWI  1 
 18 Duran, Joseph             07 CTC                    20.35      23.37   NWI  3 
 19 Groves, Charlie           07 RPM                    23.00      23.91   NWI  1 
 20 Esquibel, Christiano      07 SOH                    27.82      27.76   NWI  2 
 21 Groves, Oliver            09 RPM                    28.43      30.81   NWI  3 
 -- Bray, Chapel              05 AOC                                  DQ   NWI  2  Impeded out of lane
 
100 Meter Dash 8 - Under Boys
=================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 15.65  6/18/2013   Gabriel Buie, AAT                           
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Buie, Gabriel             05 AAT                    16.27      15.65S  NWI  2 
  2 Abdullah, Ali             05 SOH                    15.97      15.70   NWI  2 
  3 Baca, Azariah             05 BRX                    16.66      16.86   NWI  2 
  4 Martinez, Jaxsen          05 RPM                    19.05      16.95   NWI  1 
  5 Padilla, Noah             05 CTC                    17.74      17.84   NWI  2 
  6 Romero, Mekhi             05 AOC                    17.60      17.89   NWI  2 
  7 Sanchez, Makai            06 ATC                    18.27      18.02   NWI  2 
  8 Martinez, Diego           05 SOH                    18.10      18.02   NWI  2 
  9 Morris, Latavious         06 AAT                    18.29      18.24   NWI  1 
 10 Aguilar, Adam             05 SOH                    18.63      19.62   NWI  1 
 
200 Meter Dash 8 - Under Boys
=================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 32.73  6/21/2011   Lamar Rogers, AOC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baca, Azariah             05 BRX                    34.58      35.92Q  NWI  1 
  2 Buie, Gabriel             05 AAT                    32.81      36.24Q  NWI  2 
  3 Martinez, Jaxsen          05 RPM                    35.22      36.76q  NWI  2 
  4 Padilla, Noah             05 CTC                    37.23      38.77q  NWI  1 
  5 Romero, Mekhi             05 AOC                    36.60      41.26q  NWI  2 
  6 Baldivia, Levon           07 BRX                    40.31      42.40q  NWI  1 
  7 Segal, Brandon            06 RPM                    44.25      46.64q  NWI  2 
  8 Bishop, Owen              06 ATC                    43.42      46.67q  NWI  2 
  9 Groves, Charlie           07 RPM                    53.21      56.05q  NWI  1 
 10 Groves, Oliver            09 RPM                             1:14.54   NWI  1 
 
200 Meter Dash 8 - Under Boys
==============================================================================
 NM State TF: S 32.73  6/21/2011   Lamar Rogers, AOC                           
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Buie, Gabriel             05 AAT                    36.24      34.61   NWI 
  2 Martinez, Jaxsen          05 RPM                    36.76      34.72   NWI 
  3 Baca, Azariah             05 BRX                    35.92      35.66   NWI 
  4 Padilla, Noah             05 CTC                    38.77      37.79   NWI 
  5 Romero, Mekhi             05 AOC                    41.26      42.62   NWI 
  6 Baldivia, Levon           07 BRX                    42.40      42.66   NWI 
  7 Bishop, Owen              06 ATC                    46.67      44.30   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash 8 - Under Boys
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 1:17.00  6/12/2012   Kaden Valdez, CTC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Klein, William            05 CTC                  1:17.53    1:18.24  
  2 Martinez, Jaxsen          05 RPM                  1:20.58    1:21.39  
  3 Armijo, Santiago          05 ST                   1:24.48    1:24.49  
  4 Martinez, Diego           05 SOH                  1:23.75    1:27.37  
  5 Sanchez, Makai            06 ATC                  1:27.57    1:30.56  
  6 Bray, Chapel              05 AOC                  1:31.97    1:33.28  
  7 Segal, Brandon            06 RPM                             1:41.27  
  8 Trujillo, Jeremiah        06 MTC                  1:43.50    1:48.81  
 
800 Meter Run 8 - Under Boys
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 2:59.16  6/17/2013   Orion Chavez, CTC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chavez, Orion             06 CTC                  2:58.79    2:59.16S 
  2 Salazar, Isaac            05 AAT                  2:53.44    3:06.18  
  3 Lucero, Jude              05 UNANM                           3:07.91  
  4 Howell, Blayne            05 CTC                  2:57.99    3:09.07  
  5 Cutchen, Stoney           05 CTC                  3:22.18    3:18.40  
  6 Trujillo, Jeremiah        06 MTC                             3:58.59  
  7 Blind, William            06 AAT                  4:10.25    4:20.50  
 
1500 Meter Run 8 - Under Boys
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 6:01.17  6/18/2013   Blayne Howell, CTC                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Howell, Blayne            05 CTC                  6:12.80    6:01.17S 
  2 Chavez, Orion             06 CTC                  5:50.44    6:03.02  
  3 Lucero, Jude              05 UNANM                           6:20.00  
  4 Long, Knight              06 UNANM                9:35.00    7:40.66  
  5 Ocampo, Isaiah            06 SOCO                            8:28.87  
  6 Lee, Jaythan              07 SOCO                 8:16.00    8:40.35  
  7 Ocampo, Ezra              09 SOCO                           10:22.74  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 8 - Under Boys
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 1:10.26  6/12/2012   Cougar Track Club, CTC                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 COUGAR TRACK CLUB                                 1:11.02    1:11.07  
     1) Atencio, Aeden 05               2) Cook, Jeremiah 06              
     3) Klein, William 05               4) Padilla, Noah 05               
  2 SONS OF HERMES                                    1:12.00    1:14.81  
     1) Aguilar, Adam 05                2) Esquibel, Andres 05            
     3) Esquibel, Christiano 07         4) Martinez, Diego 05             
  3 SOCO COMPETE                                                 1:31.66  
     1) Lee, Jaythan 07                 2) Ocampo, Ezra 09                
     3) Ocampo, Isaiah 06               4) Padilla, Jason 05              
  4 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRACK                       1:10.62    1:35.00  
     1) Buie, Gabriel 05                2) Lee, Sebastian 07              
     3) Morris, Latavious 06            4) Salazar, Isaac 05              
 
4x400 Meter Relay 8 - Under Boys
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 6:10.00  6/18/2013   Cougar Track Club, CTC                    
                         O Chavez, S Cutchen, W Klein                      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 COUGAR TRACK CLUB                                 6:10.00    6:10.00S 
     1) Chavez, Orion 06                2) Cutchen, Stoney 05             
     3)                                 4) Klein, William 05              
 
Long Jump 8 - Under Boys
========================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 3.37m  6/19/2011   Lamar Rogers, AOC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Armijo, Santiago          05 ST                     2.70m      2.99m   NWI   9-09.75 
  2 Romero, Mekhi             05 AOC                               2.86m   NWI   9-04.75 
  3 Aguilar, Adam             05 SOH                    2.65m      2.80m   NWI   9-02.25 
  4 Sanchez, Makai            06 ATC                    2.91m      2.72m   NWI   8-11.25 
  5 Ford, Austin              05 RRE                    2.35m      2.63m   NWI   8-07.50 
  6 Leal, Robert              06 ATC                    2.10m      2.52m   NWI   8-03.25 
  7 Padilla, Jason            05 SOCO                             J2.52m   NWI   8-03.25 
  8 Bishop, Owen              06 ATC                    2.35m      2.46m   NWI   8-01.00 
  9 Esquibel, Andres          05 SOH                    2.00m     J2.46m   NWI   8-01.00 
 10 Esquibel, Christiano      07 SOH                    1.27m      1.47m   NWI   4-10.00 
 
Shot Put 2k 8 - Under Boys
===================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 5.97m  6/18/2013   Austin Ford, RRE                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ford, Austin              05 RRE                    5.87m      5.97mS  19-07.00 
  2 Bray, Chapel              05 AOC                    5.72m      5.20m   17-00.75 
 
Javelin Throw 300g 8 - Under Boys
===================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 19.01m  6/17/2013   Santiago Armijo, ST                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Armijo, Santiago          05 ST                    14.81m     19.01mS     62-04 
  2 Ford, Austin              05 RRE                   15.71m     15.12m      49-07 
  3 Cutchen, Stoney           05 CTC                   13.40m     14.41m      47-03 
  4 Leal, Robert              06 ATC                               9.90m      32-06 
  5 Cook, Jeremiah            06 CTC                    7.83m      9.30m      30-06 
  6 Blind, William            06 AAT                    6.58m      5.56m      18-03 
 
100 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys
=================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 13.01  6/20/2010   Jordan Byrd, DCT                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bachechi, Joshua          03 ATC                    14.12      14.58Q  NWI  1 
  2 Cauley, Terron            03 AOC                    14.55      14.70Q  NWI  2 
  3 Lee, Dylan                03 AAT                    14.10      14.89q  NWI  2 
  4 Ortega, Andrew            03 RL                     14.49      15.29q  NWI  1 
  5 Avila, Antonio            03 UNANM                  15.49      15.56q  NWI  1 
  6 Padilla, Diego            03 CTC                    14.71      15.57q  NWI  2 
  7 Arreola, Levi             04 CTC                    16.06      16.07q  NWI  1 
  8 Scott, Marcus             04 RL                     16.27      16.15q  NWI  1 
  9 Miller, Brent             04 MTC                    16.27      16.62q  NWI  2 
 10 Mckeown, Caith            03 ATC                    16.14      17.07   NWI  2 
 11 King, Kahleel             04 BRX                    16.29      17.24   NWI  1 
 12 Chapman, Santiago         03 AOC                               17.31   NWI  1 
 13 Gonzales, Julian          03 RRE                    16.89      17.79   NWI  2 
 14 Smith, Jacob              03 CTC                    17.45      17.80   NWI  2 
 15 Gavaldon, Ian             04 RPM                    18.86      19.30   NWI  1 
 
100 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys
==============================================================================
 NM State TF: S 13.01  6/20/2010   Jordan Byrd, DCT                            
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bachechi, Joshua          03 ATC                    14.58      14.83   NWI 
  2 Cauley, Terron            03 AOC                    14.70      14.88   NWI 
  3 Lee, Dylan                03 AAT                    14.89      15.35   NWI 
  4 Ortega, Andrew            03 RL                     15.29      15.55   NWI 
  5 Padilla, Diego            03 CTC                    15.57      15.84   NWI 
  6 Scott, Marcus             04 RL                     16.15      16.17   NWI 
  7 Arreola, Levi             04 CTC                    16.07      16.69   NWI 
  8 Miller, Brent             04 MTC                    16.62      17.23   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys
=================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 27.90              Tyrone Trammell, PAL                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bachechi, Joshua          03 ATC                    28.69      30.57Q  NWI  2 
  2 Jenkins, James            03 CTC                    30.83      32.63Q  NWI  1 
  3 Salas, Stevie             03 ATC                    32.69      31.98q  NWI  2 
  4 Ortega, Andrew            03 RL                     30.37      32.77q  NWI  1 
  5 Cauley, Terron            03 AOC                    32.64      33.54q  NWI  2 
  6 Esparza, Dominic          04 CTC                    32.86      34.30q  NWI  1 
  7 Harlan, Jamin             04 CTC                    33.12      34.69q  NWI  1 
  8 Lyden, Andrew             03 AOC                    35.00      35.26q  NWI  1 
  9 Mckeown, Caith            03 ATC                    33.75      35.33q  NWI  2 
 10 Miller, Brent             04 MTC                    34.58      35.68   NWI  2 
 11 Pyle, Dalton              04 CTC                    38.27      38.36   NWI  2 
 
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys
==============================================================================
 NM State TF: S 27.90              Tyrone Trammell, PAL                        
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bachechi, Joshua          03 ATC                    30.57      31.07   NWI 
  2 Jenkins, James            03 CTC                    32.63      31.70   NWI 
  3 Salas, Stevie             03 ATC                    31.98      32.40   NWI 
  4 Esparza, Dominic          04 CTC                    34.30      33.44   NWI 
  5 Harlan, Jamin             04 CTC                    34.69      33.57   NWI 
  6 Lyden, Andrew             03 AOC                    35.26      34.30   NWI 
  7 Mckeown, Caith            03 ATC                    35.33      34.47   NWI 
  8 Cauley, Terron            03 AOC                    33.54      35.88   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys
============================================================================
 NM State TF: S 1:03.53  6/20/2010   Jordan Byrd, DCT                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Avila, Antonio            03 UNANM                1:15.25    1:11.77Q  2 
  2 Valdez, Kaden             04 CTC                  1:09.70    1:15.55Q  1 
  3 Bachechi, Joshua          03 ATC                  1:12.53    1:12.36q  2 
  4 Jenkins, James            03 CTC                  1:11.06    1:13.16q  2 
  5 Schulthess, Adam          04 AAT                  1:13.95    1:16.23q  1 
  6 Harlan, Jamin             04 CTC                  1:15.96    1:16.79q  2 
  7 Smith, Jett               04 CTC                  1:15.24    1:17.29q  1 
  8 Romero, Aidan             04 ATC                  1:19.60    1:17.64q  1 
  9 Armijo, Marcus            04 SOCO                            1:17.73q  1 
 10 Scott, Marcus             04 RL                   1:21.27    1:18.20   2 
 11 Sanchez, Pablo            03 ATC                  1:20.64    1:20.32   1 
 12 Lyden, Andrew             03 AOC                  1:24.88    1:23.87   2 
 13 Armijo, Jordan            03 SOCO                            1:27.57   2 
 14 Challacombe, Chance       04 UNANM                           1:37.70   1 
 
400 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 1:03.53  6/20/2010   Jordan Byrd, DCT                          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jenkins, James            03 CTC                  1:13.16    1:09.78  
  2 Bachechi, Joshua          03 ATC                  1:12.36    1:09.91  
  3 Valdez, Kaden             04 CTC                  1:15.55    1:10.47  
  4 Avila, Antonio            03 UNANM                1:11.77    1:11.64  
  5 Schulthess, Adam          04 AAT                  1:16.23    1:12.76  
  6 Harlan, Jamin             04 CTC                  1:16.79    1:14.74  
  7 Smith, Jett               04 CTC                  1:17.29    1:17.74  
  8 Armijo, Marcus            04 SOCO                 1:17.73    1:18.38  
  9 Romero, Aidan             04 ATC                  1:17.64    1:19.60  
 
800 Meter Run 9-10 Boys
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 2:28.10                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Howell, Brandon           03 CTC                  2:39.67    2:38.27  
  2 Salas, Stevie             03 ATC                  2:40.22    2:44.92  
  3 Padilla, Diego            03 CTC                  2:46.41    2:45.64  
  4 Schulthess, Adam          04 AAT                  2:48.54    2:53.90  
  5 Romero, Aidan             04 ATC                  2:56.83    2:54.46  
  6 Almodovar, Xavier         04 CTC                  2:58.98    3:00.36  
  7 Edwards, Ezra             03 CTC                  3:01.35    3:00.43  
  8 Smith, Jett               04 CTC                  2:58.37    3:03.86  
  9 Beck, Miles               04 AAT                  3:02.59    3:10.02  
 10 Kulek, Michael            04 AAT                  3:06.65    3:15.08  
 
1500 Meter Run 9-10 Boys
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 5:15.90  6/24/2007   William Stanopiewicz, AAT                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Howell, Brandon           03 CTC                  5:22.86    5:22.66  
  2 Salas, Stevie             03 ATC                  5:20.12    5:26.87  
  3 Padilla, Diego            03 CTC                  5:36.36    5:32.61  
  4 Almodovar, Xavier         04 CTC                  5:50.69    6:02.68  
  5 Beck, Miles               04 AAT                  6:07.42    6:03.73  
  6 Montoya, Lucas            03 CTC                  6:15.64    6:09.75  
  7 Edwards, Ezra             03 CTC                  6:06.75    6:16.91  
  8 Kulek, Michael            04 AAT                  6:03.68    6:28.54  
  9 Martinez, Jordan          03 RRE                  6:35.76    7:00.89  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Boys
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 57.80              NA                                          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRACK                       1:03.87    1:12.63  
     1) Ball, Gabriel 04                2) Pacheco, Matthew 04            
     3) Padilla, Jeremiah 03            4) White, Connor 03               
 -- COUGAR TRACK CLUB                                 1:01.05         DQ   ran inside lane on c
 
4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Boys
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 4:55.50              NA                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS TRACK                       5:41.25    5:22.95  
     1) Ball, Gabriel 04                2) Lee, Dylan 03                  
     3) Padilla, Jeremiah 03            4) Schulthess, Adam 04            
 
High Jump 9-10 Boys
===================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 1.34m  6/20/2011   Sequoyah Cleveland, CTC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Harlan, Jamin             04 CTC                    1.20m      1.20m    3-11.25 
  2 Jenkins, James            03 CTC                    1.15m      1.15m    3-09.25 
  3 Howell, Brandon           03 CTC                    1.10m     J1.15m    3-09.25 
  4 Valdez, Kaden             04 CTC                    1.15m      1.10m    3-07.25 
  5 Challacombe, Chance       04 UNANM                             0.90m    2-11.50 
 
Long Jump 9-10 Boys
========================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 4.58m              Patel Satyam, RRRR                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Lee, Dylan                03 AAT                    4.09m      3.98m   NWI  13-00.75 
  2 Cauley, Terron            03 AOC                    3.58m      3.85m   NWI  12-07.75 
  3 Ortega, Andrew            03 RL                     2.81m      3.75m   NWI  12-03.75 
  4 Avila, Antonio            03 UNANM                  4.24m      3.67m   NWI  12-00.50 
  5 Ball, Gabriel             04 AAT                    3.60m      3.52m   NWI  11-06.75 
  6 Cordova, Miguel           04 CTC                    3.30m      3.39m   NWI  11-01.50 
  7 Mckeown, Caith            03 ATC                    3.22m      3.28m   NWI  10-09.25 
  8 Sanchez, Pablo            03 ATC                    3.39m      3.25m   NWI  10-08.00 
  9 Miller, Brent             04 MTC                    3.05m      3.22m   NWI  10-06.75 
 10 Lyden, Andrew             03 AOC                    3.00m      2.93m   NWI   9-07.50 
 11 Gonzales, Julian          03 RRE                    2.87m      2.68m   NWI   8-09.50 
 12 King, Kahleel             04 BRX                    2.83m      2.55m   NWI   8-04.50 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. 9-10 Boys
===================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 8.97m  6/12/2012   Teagun Glenn, UNANM                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Garcia, Ryan              03 CTC                    7.75m      7.21m   23-08.00 
  2 Lee, Benen                04 SOCO                   6.40m      7.10m   23-03.50 
  3 Esparza, Dominic          04 CTC                    4.93m      5.61m   18-05.00 
  4 Salazar, Christopher      04 UNANM                  5.18m      5.57m   18-03.25 
  5 Chapman, Santiago         03 AOC                    5.92m      5.56m   18-03.00 
  6 Colby, Colin              03 AAT                    5.93m      5.23m   17-02.00 
  7 Challacombe, Chance       04 UNANM                  4.41m      4.72m   15-06.00 
  8 Colby, Simon              03 AAT                    5.24m      4.67m   15-04.00 
 
Javelin Throw 300g 9-10 Boys
===================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 37.35m  6/11/2012   Teagun Glenn, UNANM                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Chapman, Santiago         03 AOC                   21.54m     25.42m      83-05 
  2 Garcia, Ryan              03 CTC                   23.70m     22.13m      72-07 
  3 Tavella, Jack             03 ST                    17.53m     21.87m      71-09 
  4 Armijo, Jordan            03 SOCO                             18.58m      60-11 
  5 Scott, Marcus             04 RL                    13.92m     17.59m      57-08 
  6 Reyes, Diego              04 CTC                   18.11m     16.64m      54-07 
  7 Armijo, Marcus            04 SOCO                             14.72m      48-03 
 
100 Meter Dash 11-12 Boys
=================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 12.13  6/12/2012   Jordan Byrd, BRX                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Monsalve, Christian       01 CTC                    12.62      12.97Q  NWI  1 
  2 Broussard, McKel          01 MTC                    13.38      13.39Q  NWI  3 
  3 Flores, Aaziah            01 BRX                    13.02      13.63Q  NWI  2 
  4 Erickson, Austin          02 MTC                    13.10      14.15Q  NWI  4 
  5 Majedi, Mekhi             02 CTC                    13.15      13.71q  NWI  3 
  6 Stewart, Adam             01 ATC                    14.02      13.79q  NWI  3 
  7 Chavez, Isaac             01 CTC                    13.83      13.95q  NWI  1 
  8 Griffin, Isaiah           02 SOH                    13.60      13.95q  NWI  2 
  9 Waddles, Jamaari          02 AOC                    13.89      14.23q  NWI  2 
 10 Watson, Tyrese            01 BRX                               14.25   NWI  3 
 11 Portillo, Anthony         02 ST                     14.34      14.39   NWI  3 
 12 Banks, Demetrius          02 SOH                    13.99      14.46   NWI  4 
 13 Thomas, Harrison          01 CTC                    13.83      14.70   NWI  1 
 14 O'Toole, Connor           02 MTC                    15.02      14.70   NWI  1 
 15 Ampeire Cubria, Curstin   02 RL                     14.42      15.01   NWI  4 
 16 Brown, Jayden             02 SOH                    13.57      15.04   NWI  4 
 17 Williams, Izayah          01 BRX                    15.28      15.50   NWI  2 
 18 Andrews, Savion           01 BRX                    14.94      15.56   NWI  1 
 19 Bauer, Mitchell           02 ATC                    14.47      15.59   NWI  2 
 20 Ball, Terrance            02 BRX                    15.78      15.67   NWI  2 
 21 Padilla, Jake             01 ATC                    15.67      15.97   NWI  3 
 22 Decker, Kamren            02 RL                     15.52      16.01   NWI  3 
 23 Ball, Devon               02 BRX                    15.79      16.11   NWI  1 
 24 Ball, Dezmym              02 BRX                    15.67      16.30   NWI  4 
 25 Dumas, Josiah             02 AOC                    16.43      16.65   NWI  1 
 
100 Meter Dash 11-12 Boys
==============================================================================
 NM State TF: S 12.13  6/12/2012   Jordan Byrd, BRX                            
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Monsalve, Christian       01 CTC                    12.97      13.24   NWI 
  2 Broussard, McKel          01 MTC                    13.39      13.48   NWI 
  3 Stewart, Adam             01 ATC                    13.79      13.87   NWI 
  4 Flores, Aaziah            01 BRX                    13.63      14.04   NWI 
  5 Majedi, Mekhi             02 CTC                    13.71      14.10   NWI 
  6 Chavez, Isaac             01 CTC                    13.95      14.25   NWI 
  7 Erickson, Austin          02 MTC                    14.15      14.27   NWI 
  8 Griffin, Isaiah           02 SOH                    13.95      14.67   NWI 
  9 Waddles, Jamaari          02 AOC                    14.23      14.78   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Boys
=================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 25.61  6/12/2012   Jordan Byrd, BRX                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ball, Keyshawn            01 BRX                    27.60      27.77Q  NWI  1 
  2 Broussard, McKel          01 MTC                    29.17      28.55Q  NWI  3 
  3 Monsalve, Christian       01 CTC                    26.91      28.80Q  NWI  2 
  4 Stewart, Adam             01 ATC                    29.27      28.44q  NWI  1 
  5 Flores, Aaziah            01 BRX                    28.67      28.97q  NWI  2 
  6 Majedi, Mekhi             02 CTC                    28.02      29.81q  NWI  3 
  7 Watson, Tyrese            01 BRX                    29.06      29.87q  NWI  3 
  8 Erickson, Austin          02 MTC                    28.49      30.04q  NWI  2 
  9 Griffin, Isaiah           02 SOH                    28.48      30.59q  NWI  1 
 10 Waddles, Jamaari          02 AOC                    28.84      31.18   NWI  1 
 11 Trujillo, Wylie           02 CTC                    28.10      31.22   NWI  3 
 12 Portillo, Anthony         02 ST                     30.45      31.50   NWI  1 
 13 Crespin, Yashiya          02 RL                     30.81      31.89   NWI  1 
 14 Banks, Demetrius          02 SOH                    29.74      32.34   NWI  2 
 15 Miller, Blane             01 MTC                    32.37      32.44   NWI  3 
 16 Ampeire Cubria, Curstin   02 RL                     30.58      32.53   NWI  3 
 17 Ortega, Kevin             02 CTC                    29.30      33.15   NWI  2 
 18 Andrews, Savion           01 BRX                    31.65      33.42   NWI  2 
 19 Perea, Demetrio           02 RPM                    30.75      33.48   NWI  3 
 20 Kalivoda, Spencer         02 MTC                    35.21      36.60   NWI  2 
 21 Dumas, Josiah             02 AOC                    35.00      37.78   NWI  1 
 22 Decker, Kamren            02 RL                     37.54      40.66   NWI  2 
 
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Boys
==============================================================================
 NM State TF: S 25.61  6/12/2012   Jordan Byrd, BRX                            
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ball, Keyshawn            01 BRX                    27.77      27.62   NWI 
  2 Monsalve, Christian       01 CTC                    28.80      28.03   NWI 
  3 Stewart, Adam             01 ATC                    28.44      28.15   NWI 
  4 Broussard, McKel          01 MTC                    28.55      28.20   NWI 
  5 Flores, Aaziah            01 BRX                    28.97      28.69   NWI 
  6 Majedi, Mekhi             02 CTC                    29.81      28.85   NWI 
  7 Erickson, Austin          02 MTC                    30.04      29.24   NWI 
  8 Watson, Tyrese            01 BRX                    29.87      29.85   NWI 
  9 Griffin, Isaiah           02 SOH                    30.59      32.02   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash 11-12 Boys
============================================================================
 NM State TF: S 58.41              Jerred Theragood, ATC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cleveland, Sequoyah       01 CTC                  1:06.82    1:08.68Q  2 
  2 Thomas, Harrison          01 CTC                  1:07.00    1:11.28Q  1 
  3 Crespin, Yashiya          02 RL                   1:25.63    1:10.01q  2 
  4 Heras-Rivera, Juanpablo   02 BRX                             1:10.01q  2 
  5 Longoria, Dylan           01 CTC                  1:09.54    1:10.23q  2 
  6 Armijo, Enrique           01 ST                   1:09.46    1:11.05q  2 
  7 Baca, Marcos              01 BRX                  1:13.78    1:11.61q  2 
  8 Pyle, Jared               02 CTC                  1:07.20    1:12.41q  1 
  9 Perea, Demetrio           02 RPM                  1:13.75    1:12.96q  2 
 10 Esquibel, Jeramiah        01 SOH                  1:12.85    1:15.37   1 
 11 Padilla, Jake             01 ATC                  1:16.55    1:15.66   1 
 12 Brown, Jayden             02 SOH                  1:11.90    1:26.89   1 
 13 Ortiz, Jonathan           02 CTC                  1:23.82    1:27.30   1 
 
400 Meter Dash 11-12 Boys
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 58.41              Jerred Theragood, ATC                       
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cleveland, Sequoyah       01 CTC                  1:08.68    1:03.96  
  2 Thomas, Harrison          01 CTC                  1:11.28    1:05.75  
  3 Heras-Rivera, Juanpablo   02 BRX                  1:10.01    1:09.14  
  4 Armijo, Enrique           01 ST                   1:11.05    1:09.45  
  5 Longoria, Dylan           01 CTC                  1:10.23    1:10.04  
  6 Baca, Marcos              01 BRX                  1:11.61    1:11.27  
  7 Crespin, Yashiya          02 RL                   1:10.01    1:13.20  
  8 Pyle, Jared               02 CTC                  1:12.41    1:14.33  
 
800 Meter Run 11-12 Boys
============================================================================
 NM State TF: S 2:12.90              NA                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cleveland, Sequoyah       01 CTC                  2:32.72    2:33.88   2 
  2 Ellefson, Joseph          01 UNANM                2:34.59    2:35.17   2 
  3 Ortiz, Lucas              01 CTC                  2:40.44    2:36.09   2 
  4 Marra, Caleb              01 MTC                  2:45.50    2:42.48   2 
  5 Armijo, Brian             02 CTC                  2:45.44    2:43.08   2 
  6 Roberts, Daniel           02 AAT                  2:42.19    2:43.70   2 
  7 Chavez, Gabriel           02 CTC                  2:53.58    2:49.72   2 
  8 Melvin, Grayson           01 CTC                  3:12.86    2:49.96   1 
  9 Cutchen, Hunter           02 CTC                  2:59.98    2:50.38   1 
 10 Futey, Lucas              02 CTC                  2:51.61    2:51.60   2 
 11 Larsen, Lars              01 CTC                  2:56.47    2:54.22   1 
 12 Rodriguez, Andrew         01 RRE                  2:56.10    2:57.77   1 
 13 Perea, Demetrio           02 RPM                  2:51.43    3:00.35   2 
 14 Sadowski, Zach            01 CTC                  2:55.96    3:03.85   1 
 15 Padilla, Jake             01 ATC                  3:01.80    3:12.35   1 
 16 Ortiz, Jonathan           02 CTC                             3:27.58   1 
 
1500 Meter Run 11-12 Boys
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 4:41.00              NA                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ellefson, Joseph          01 UNANM                5:11.14    5:13.31  
  2 Armijo, Brian             02 CTC                  5:22.89    5:16.39  
  3 Ortiz, Lucas              01 CTC                  5:17.71    5:26.70  
  4 Roberts, Daniel           02 AAT                  5:20.38    5:29.14  
  5 Futey, Lucas              02 CTC                  5:33.80    5:33.41  
  6 Rodriguez, Andrew         01 RRE                  5:39.31    6:02.60  
  7 Myers-heldt, Jakob        01 CTC                  5:42.17    6:06.00  
  8 Abadie, Ben               01 CTC                  6:01.19    6:08.66  
  9 Gonzales, Gabriel         02 RRE                  5:52.00    6:15.01  
 10 Roberts, Nathan           02 AAT                  6:03.37    6:33.06  
 11 Abdullah, Mohammed        02 SOH                             6:38.19  
 
3000 Meter Run 11-12 Boys
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 10:33.61  6/17/2009   William Stanopiewicz, AAT                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Armijo, Brian             02 CTC                 11:29.26   11:30.79  
  2 Futey, Lucas              02 CTC                 11:50.43   12:25.13  
  3 Gonzales, Gabriel         02 RRE                 12:11.97   12:55.52  
  4 Roberts, Nathan           02 AAT                 13:01.33   13:28.86  
 -- Ellefson, Joseph          01 UNANM               11:03.58         DQ   Run inside track
 
4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Boys
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 52.89  6/18/2013   Cougar Track Club, CTC                      
                       I Chavez, M Majedi, C Monsalve, J Pyle            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 COUGAR TRACK CLUB                                   54.26      52.89S 
     1) Chavez, Isaac 01                2) Majedi, Mekhi 02               
     3) Monsalve, Christian 01          4) Pyle, Jared 02                 
  2 BIG RED EXPRESS TRACK CLUB                          55.74      53.81  
     1) Ball, Keyshawn 01               2) Flores, Aaziah 01              
     3) Heras-Rivera, Juanpablo 02      4) Watson, Tyrese 01              
  3 MONARCH TRACK CLUB                                  57.31      57.78  
     1) Broussard, McKel 01             2) Marra, Caleb 01                
     3) Miller, Blane 01                4) O'Toole, Connor 02             
  4 SONS OF HERMES                                      59.89      57.90  
     1) Banks, Demetrius 02             2) Brown, Jayden 02               
     3) Esquibel, Jeramiah 01           4) Griffin, Isaiah 02             
  5 BIG RED EXPRESS TRACK CLUB  'B'                   1:02.82    1:03.05  
     1) Andrews, Savion 01              2) Baca, Marcos 01                
     3) Ball, Devon 02                  4) Ball, Dezmym 02                
  6 MONARCH TRACK CLUB  'B'                           1:15.00    1:07.52  
     1) Kalivoda, Jack 02               2) Kalivoda, Spencer 02           
     3) Torres, Roger 02                4) Walsh, Tommy 01                
 
4x400 Meter Relay 11-12 Boys
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 4:25.60  6/14/2008   Rio Rancho Running Rams, RRRR             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 COUGAR TRACK CLUB                                 5:12.52    4:56.90  
     1) Longoria, Dylan 01              2) Pyle, Jared 02                 
     3) Thomas, Harrison 01             4) Trujillo, Wylie 02             
  2 MONARCH TRACK CLUB                                5:00.00    5:18.38  
     1) Ferando, Parker 02              2) Kalivoda, Spencer 02           
     3) Marra, Caleb 01                 4) Walsh, Tommy 01                
 
High Jump 11-12 Boys
===================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 1.56m  6/23/2002   Marcus Williams, ATC                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cleveland, Sequoyah       01 CTC                    1.50m      1.45m    4-09.00 
  2 Chavez, Isaac             01 CTC                    1.25m      1.30m    4-03.25 
 
Long Jump 11-12 Boys
========================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 5.13m              Keith Wooten                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Adam             01 ATC                    4.04m      4.49m   NWI  14-08.75 
  2 Ball, Keyshawn            01 BRX                    4.32m      4.43m   NWI  14-06.50 
  3 Armijo, Enrique           01 ST                     4.12m      4.36m   NWI  14-03.75 
  4 O'Toole, Connor           02 MTC                    3.70m      4.00m   NWI  13-01.50 
  5 Erickson, Austin          02 MTC                    4.09m      3.96m   NWI  13-00.00 
  6 Waddles, Jamaari          02 AOC                    3.23m      3.91m   NWI  12-10.00 
  7 Roberts, Daniel           02 AAT                    3.93m      3.88m   NWI  12-08.75 
  8 Bauer, Mitchell           02 ATC                    3.56m      3.76m   NWI  12-04.00 
  9 Miller, Blane             01 MTC                    3.84m      3.70m   NWI  12-01.75 
 10 Williams, Izayah          01 BRX                    3.37m      3.52m   NWI  11-06.75 
 11 Martinez, Jacob           01 UNANM                  4.27m      3.34m   NWI  10-11.50 
 12 Ampeire Cubria, Curstin   02 RL                     3.69m      3.32m   NWI  10-10.75 
 13 Esquibel, Jeramiah        01 SOH                    2.87m      3.15m   NWI  10-04.00 
 13 Decker, Kamren            02 RL                     3.10m      3.15m   NWI  10-04.00 
 15 Kalivoda, Jack            02 MTC                    2.91m      2.93m   NWI   9-07.50 
 16 Dumas, Josiah             02 AOC                    2.61m      2.76m   NWI   9-00.75 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. 11-12 Boys
===================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 12.19m  6/28/2003   Wilton Rogers, AAT                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Glenn, Teagun             02 UNANM                 11.46m     11.61m   38-01.25 
  2 Cabral, Alberto           01 CTC                    8.94m      9.63m   31-07.25 
  3 Gravelle, Ysidro          01 CTC                    9.16m      8.39m   27-06.50 
  4 Myers-heldt, Jakob        01 CTC                    8.67m      8.00m   26-03.00 
  5 Chavez, Daniel            01 CTC                    8.77m      7.94m   26-00.75 
 
Discus Throw 1kg 11-12 Boys
===================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 43.30m              NA                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Glenn, Teagun             02 UNANM                 28.12m     25.91m      85-00 
  2 Chavez, Daniel            01 CTC                   23.14m     23.90m      78-05 
  3 Myers-heldt, Jakob        01 CTC                   22.90m     22.17m      72-09 
  4 Gravelle, Ysidro          01 CTC                   18.92m     21.19m      69-06 
  5 Martinez, Jacob           01 UNANM                 17.98m     18.79m      61-08 
  6 Cabral, Alberto           01 CTC                   18.46m     17.07m      56-00 
  7 Tafoya, Patrick           02 SOH                   12.52m     14.14m      46-05 
 
Javelin Throw 300g 11-12 Boys
===================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 45.16m  6/28/2003   Daniel Fiaseu, BRX                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Glenn, Teagun             02 UNANM                 43.78m     42.58m     139-08 
  2 Armijo, Enrique           01 ST                    32.10m     36.60m     120-01 
  3 Chavez, Daniel            01 CTC                   28.60m     32.05m     105-02 
  4 Baca, Marcos              01 BRX                   26.81m     31.54m     103-06 
  5 Gravelle, Ysidro          01 CTC                   27.60m     27.93m      91-08 
  6 Cabral, Alberto           01 CTC                   25.00m     27.31m      89-07 
  7 Sadowski, Zach            01 CTC                   23.43m     23.23m      76-02 
  8 Kalivoda, Jack            02 MTC                              19.32m      63-05 
  9 Abadie, Ben               01 CTC                   21.33m     18.52m      60-09 
 10 Ferando, Parker           02 MTC                              16.91m      55-06 
 
100 Meter Dash 13-14 Boys
=================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 11.28  6/17/2013   Jordan Byrd, BRX                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Byrd, Jordan              00 BRX                    11.01    S 11.28Q  NWI  2 
  2 Jones, Kydae              99 MTC                    11.71      12.18Q  NWI  1 
  3 Streetz, Christopher      99 BRX                    11.53      11.91q  NWI  2 
  4 Lucero, Tino              99 RRE                    10.81      12.40q  NWI  1 
  5 Jund, Daniel              00 UNANM                  12.20      12.41q  NWI  2 
  6 Mendez, Marcos            00 RL                     12.57      12.74q  NWI  2 
  7 Nash, Alex                99 MTC                    13.03      12.99q  NWI  1 
  8 Erickson, Andrew          00 MTC                    12.88      13.23q  NWI  1 
  9 Caldwell, Ethan           00 ST                     13.49      13.41q  NWI  2 
 10 Newell, Porter            99 PR                                13.60   NWI  2 
 11 Acosta, Arthur            99 RRE                    13.45      13.61   NWI  2 
 12 Kmatz, Zackary            99 ATC                    12.18      13.87   NWI  1 
 13 Madril, Lucas             00 SOCO                              14.37   NWI  1 
 14 Osborne, Jacob            00 BRX                    14.42      14.66   NWI  1 
 15 Tenorio, Devin            00 SOCO                              14.99   NWI  1 
 16 Lopez-Mull, Michael       99 SOCO                              17.46   NWI  1 
 
100 Meter Dash 13-14 Boys
==============================================================================
 NM State TF: S 11.28  6/17/2013   Jordan Byrd, BRX                            
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Byrd, Jordan              00 BRX                    11.28      11.51   NWI 
  2 Streetz, Christopher      99 BRX                    11.91      12.14   NWI 
  3 Jones, Kydae              99 MTC                    12.18      12.32   NWI 
  4 Jund, Daniel              00 UNANM                  12.41      12.69   NWI 
  5 Lucero, Tino              99 RRE                    12.40      13.11   NWI 
  6 Mendez, Marcos            00 RL                     12.74      13.25   NWI 
  7 Nash, Alex                99 MTC                    12.99      13.38   NWI 
  8 Caldwell, Ethan           00 ST                     13.41      13.75   NWI 
  9 Erickson, Andrew          00 MTC                    13.23      13.80   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Boys
=================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 23.45  6/23/2013   Jordan Byrd, BRX                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Byrd, Jordan              00 BRX                    23.00      23.58Q  NWI  2 
  2 Streetz, Christopher      99 BRX                    23.67      25.20Q  NWI  1 
  3 Armijo, Alejandro         99 ST                     24.12      25.66Q  NWI  3 
  4 Jund, Daniel              00 UNANM                  25.18      25.83q  NWI  2 
  5 Lucero, Tino              99 RRE                    25.72      25.98q  NWI  1 
  6 Dunn, Cameron             99 ST                     25.00      25.99q  NWI  1 
  7 Russell, Danny            99 RRE                    24.80      26.40q  NWI  3 
  8 Benavidez, Juan           99 PR                     26.68      27.79q  NWI  3 
  9 Moore, Ryan               99 MTC                    25.34      28.15q  NWI  2 
 10 Mendez, Marcos            00 RL                     26.82      28.17   NWI  3 
 11 Erickson, Andrew          00 MTC                    27.06      28.19   NWI  2 
 12 Tavella, Cody             99 ST                     26.99      28.41   NWI  1 
 13 Newell, Porter            99 PR                                29.08   NWI  2 
 14 Caldwell, Ethan           00 ST                     28.45      29.33   NWI  3 
 15 Acosta, Arthur            99 RRE                    28.67      29.37   NWI  3 
 16 Kmatz, Zackary            99 ATC                    27.42      29.81   NWI  1 
 17 Abeyta, Austin            00 UNANM                  33.00      31.57   NWI  1 
 
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Boys
==============================================================================
 NM State TF: S 23.45  6/23/2013   Jordan Byrd, BRX                            
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Byrd, Jordan              00 BRX                    23.58      23.45S  NWI 
  2 Streetz, Christopher      99 BRX                    25.20      24.92   NWI 
  3 Jund, Daniel              00 UNANM                  25.83      25.86   NWI 
  4 Moore, Ryan               99 MTC                    28.15      27.26   NWI 
  5 Benavidez, Juan           99 PR                     27.79      27.63   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Boys
============================================================================
 NM State TF: S 51.99  6/24/2001   Cody Harper, ATC                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lucero, Tino              99 RRE                  1:02.00      58.24Q  2 
  2 Dunn, Cameron             99 ST                     58.80    1:00.46Q  1 
  3 Armijo, Alejandro         99 ST                     56.92      58.97q  2 
  4 Russell, Danny            99 RRE                    58.94      59.46q  2 
  5 Benavidez, Juan           99 PR                     59.94    1:01.68q  2 
  6 Herrera, Cameron          99 MTC                    58.80    1:01.85q  1 
  7 Mendez, Marcos            00 RL                   1:01.62    1:02.11q  2 
  8 Anderson, Nicholas        99 ST                   1:01.43    1:02.47q  2 
  9 Smith, Harrison           99 CTC                  1:01.86    1:02.66q  1 
 10 Aguilar, Tristan          99 ST                   1:00.49    1:02.73   1 
 11 Nash, Alex                99 MTC                  1:01.91    1:04.66   1 
 12 Abeyta, Austin            00 UNANM                1:05.00    1:08.09   1 
 13 Tafoya, Lucas             00 SOH                  1:14.30    1:15.60   1 
 
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 51.99  6/24/2001   Cody Harper, ATC                            
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Armijo, Alejandro         99 ST                     58.97      57.10  
  2 Lucero, Tino              99 RRE                    58.24      57.51  
  3 Dunn, Cameron             99 ST                   1:00.46      58.18  
  4 Russell, Danny            99 RRE                    59.46      58.41  
  5 Herrera, Cameron          99 MTC                  1:01.85      59.96  
  6 Benavidez, Juan           99 PR                   1:01.68    1:00.44  
  7 Mendez, Marcos            00 RL                   1:02.11    1:02.09  
  8 Anderson, Nicholas        99 ST                   1:02.47    1:04.45  
  9 Smith, Harrison           99 CTC                  1:02.66    1:07.39  
 
800 Meter Run 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 2:02.30  6/23/2001   Cody Harper, ATC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bustos, Jayson            99 UNANM                2:18.00    2:22.25  
  2 Pineda-Dominguez, Ivan    00 CTC                  2:20.60    2:24.94  
  3 Brown, Ryan               99 SOH                  2:31.76    2:35.99  
  4 Abeyta, Austin            00 UNANM                3:30.00    2:35.99  
  5 Wood, Dillon              99 CTC                  2:38.15    2:37.79  
  6 Jenkins, Jacob            99 CTC                  2:37.38    2:44.51  
  7 Rodwick, Paxton           00 CTC                  2:45.00    2:54.25  
  8 Burrup, Nicholas          00 CTC                  2:49.55    2:56.93  
  9 Bitsie, Neal              99 AAT                  3:12.49    3:05.27  
 10 Gibson, Tyler             00 ATC                  2:53.61    3:11.35  
 
1500 Meter Run 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 4:29.70              Patrick Gutierrez, ATC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pineda-Dominguez, Ivan    00 CTC                  4:41.98    4:55.74  
  2 Paredes, Devin            99 RRE                  4:40.06    5:08.03  
  3 Cionelo, Nehemiah         00 CTC                  5:31.83    5:26.48  
  4 Toomey, Jimmy             99 UNANM                5:35.00    5:27.01  
  5 Burrup, Nicholas          00 CTC                  5:41.37    5:46.83  
  6 Rodwick, Paxton           00 CTC                  5:39.00    5:56.08  
  7 Gibson, Tyler             00 ATC                  5:52.60    6:12.09  
 
3000 Meter Run 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 9:59.10              Garren Wacquiu                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pineda-Dominguez, Ivan    00 CTC                 10:22.31   10:37.52  
  2 Toomey, Jimmy             99 UNANM               11:40.00   11:53.18  
 -- Paredes, Devin            99 RRE                  9:57.60         DQ   Run inside track
 
100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Boys
==============================================================================
 NM State TF: S 14.29              NA                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Reyes, Joey               99 ST                     16.48      15.94   NWI 
  2 Tavella, Cody             99 ST                     19.15      18.89   NWI 
  3 Cionelo, Nehemiah         00 CTC                    19.86      21.18   NWI 
 
200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Boys
==============================================================================
 NM State TF: S 26.85              Travis Jones                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Aguilar, Tristan          99 ST                                32.93   NWI 
 
4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 48.06  6/18/2013   Storm, ST                                   
                       N Anderson, A Armijo, C Dunn, J Portillo          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 STORM                                               48.24      48.06S 
     1) Anderson, Nicholas 99           2) Armijo, Alejandro 99           
     3) Dunn, Cameron 99                4) Portillo, Joseph 99            
  2 MONARCH TRACK CLUB                                  48.80      49.16  
     1) Erickson, Andrew 00             2) Herrera, Cameron 99            
     3) Jones, Kydae 99                 4) Moore, Ryan 99                 
 
4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 3:58.83  6/18/2009   Rio Rancho Running Rams, RRRR             
                         S Smith, D Harness, B Lawrence, J Ruggles         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 STORM                                             3:54.69    4:03.04  
     1) Aguilar, Tristan 99             2) Anderson, Nicholas 99          
     3) Armijo, Alejandro 99            4) Dunn, Cameron 99               
  2 COUGAR TRACK CLUB                                 4:14.68    4:32.42  
     1) Cook, Elijah 00                 2) Jenkins, Jacob 99              
     3) Smith, Harrison 99              4) Yancy, Garrett 00              
 
4x800 Meter Relay 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 9:35.20  6/28/2003   Albuquerque Track Club, ATC               
                         C Beach, B Garner, D Gorris, P Mazzei             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 COUGAR TRACK CLUB                                 9:29.25    9:40.93  
     1) Kedge, Adam 00                  2) Lesansee, Jordan 99            
     3) Pineda-Dominguez, Ivan 00       4) Wood, Dillon 99                
 
High Jump 13-14 Boys
===================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 1.75m              Adam Mendonco                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bustos, Jayson            99 UNANM                             1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Reyes, Joey               99 ST                     1.60m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Allin, Ryan               00 ATC                    1.62m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  4 Wood, Dillon              99 CTC                    1.45m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
  5 Cleveland, Jericho        00 CTC                    1.40m      1.45m    4-09.00 
  6 Cionelo, Nehemiah         00 CTC                    1.10m      1.05m    3-05.25 
 
Long Jump 13-14 Boys
========================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 6.12m  6/23/2007   Jonathan Woods, UNANM                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Jones, Kydae              99 MTC                    5.80m      5.74m   NWI  18-10.00 
  2 Reyes, Joey               99 ST                     5.70m      5.57m   NWI  18-03.25 
  3 Allin, Ryan               00 ATC                    5.33m      5.49m   NWI  18-00.25 
  4 Brinson, Miles            99 GSTC                   5.02m      5.23m   NWI  17-02.00 
  5 Russell, Danny            99 RRE                    5.35m      5.20m   NWI  17-00.75 
  6 Herrera, Cameron          99 MTC                    5.06m      5.16m   NWI  16-11.25 
  7 Mendez, Marcos            00 RL                     4.95m      5.09m   NWI  16-08.50 
  8 Streetz, Christopher      99 BRX                    5.22m      5.06m   NWI  16-07.25 
  9 Caldwell, Ethan           00 ST                     4.72m      4.79m   NWI  15-08.75 
 10 Erickson, Andrew          00 MTC                    4.85m      4.68m   NWI  15-04.25 
 11 Benavidez, Juan           99 PR                     4.40m      4.37m   NWI  14-04.00 
 12 Newell, Porter            99 PR                                4.34m   NWI  14-03.00 
 13 Tenorio, Devin            00 SOCO                              4.30m   NWI  14-01.25 
 14 Madril, Lucas             00 SOCO                              4.19m   NWI  13-09.00 
 15 Swanson, Remington        99 ATC                    3.85m      3.75m   NWI  12-03.75 
 16 Kmatz, Zackary            99 ATC                    4.23m      3.71m   NWI  12-02.25 
 17 Lopez-Mull, Michael       99 SOCO                              2.95m   NWI   9-08.25 
 
Triple Jump 13-14 Boys
========================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 12.12m  6/24/2007   Jonathan Woods, UNANM                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Brinson, Miles            99 GSTC                  10.40m     10.71m   NWI  35-01.75 
  2 Anderson, Nicholas        99 ST                     9.17m      9.62m   NWI  31-06.75 
  3 Aguilar, Tristan          99 ST                     8.89m      9.39m   NWI  30-09.75 
 
Shot Put 4kg 13-14 Boys
===================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 14.83m  6/5/2005    Wilton Rogers, BRX                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pena, Jonathan            99 PR                               11.02m   36-02.00 
  2 Jones, Kydae              99 MTC                    9.51m      9.76m   32-00.25 
  3 Young, Kyronn             00 BRX                    8.64m      9.05m   29-08.25 
  4 Bitsie, Neal              99 AAT                    9.30m      9.01m   29-06.75 
  5 Bush, Louis               99 MTC                    9.39m      8.87m   29-01.25 
  6 Salazar, Dale             99 UNANM                  8.69m      8.30m   27-02.75 
  7 Jaramillo, Jared          99 MTC                    8.04m      7.86m   25-09.50 
  8 Howell, Sterling          99 CTC                    8.14m      7.69m   25-02.75 
  9 Powers, Colin             00 MTC                    7.84m      7.60m   24-11.25 
 10 Tafoya, Lucas             00 SOH                    7.30m      7.18m   23-06.75 
 11 Campos, Estevon           99 RRE                    7.50m      6.87m   22-06.50 
 12 Ferando, Payton           00 MTC                    5.55m      5.43m   17-09.75 
 
Discus Throw 1kg 13-14 Boys
===================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 47.26m              Damien O'Campo, UNANM                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Morris, Jackson           99 UNANM                 42.67m     42.68m     140-00 
  2 Herrera, Cameron          99 MTC                              32.10m     105-04 
  3 Pena, Jonathan            99 PR                               31.27m     102-07 
  4 Salazar, Dale             99 UNANM                 28.35m     31.23m     102-05 
  5 Bustos, Jayson            99 UNANM                            30.30m      99-05 
  6 Moore, Ryan               99 MTC                   24.53m     28.62m      93-11 
  7 Jaramillo, Jared          99 MTC                   21.15m     26.87m      88-02 
  8 Bitsie, Neal              99 AAT                   26.04m     26.16m      85-10 
  9 Young, Kyronn             00 BRX                   26.90m     25.74m      84-05 
 10 Toomey, Jimmy             99 UNANM                 22.86m     22.52m      73-11 
 11 Powers, Colin             00 MTC                   19.89m     21.84m      71-08 
 12 Cook, Elijah              00 CTC                   21.81m     20.54m      67-05 
 13 Bush, Louis               99 MTC                   19.23m     20.01m      65-08 
 14 Howell, Sterling          99 CTC                   21.16m     19.95m      65-05 
 15 Ferando, Payton           00 MTC                   12.67m     14.06m      46-01 
 -- Campos, Estevon           99 RRE                   21.78m       FOUL            
 
Javelin Throw 600g 13-14 Boys
===================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 49.98m              Damien O'Campo, UNANM                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Jacob            99 CTC                   28.07m     29.52m      96-10 
  2 Salazar, Dale             99 UNANM                 32.31m     29.11m      95-06 
  3 Cleveland, Jericho        00 CTC                   28.57m     26.80m      87-11 
  4 Moore, Ryan               99 MTC                              26.26m      86-02 
  5 Campos, Estevon           99 RRE                   24.89m     25.92m      85-00 
  6 Jaramillo, Jared          99 MTC                   21.40m     25.27m      82-11 
  7 Cook, Elijah              00 CTC                   21.22m     22.74m      74-07 
  8 Bush, Louis               99 MTC                   20.60m     22.66m      74-04 
  9 Oneal, Tyler              00 CTC                   20.20m     20.30m      66-07 
 10 Powers, Colin             00 MTC                              18.87m      61-11 
 11 Howell, Sterling          99 CTC                   16.67m     16.35m      53-08 
 12 Ferando, Payton           00 MTC                              16.05m      52-08 
 
3000 Meter Race Walk 13-14 Boys
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 16:17.93  6/17/2013   Nehemiah Cionelo, CTC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cionelo, Nehemiah         00 CTC                 16:18.78   16:17.93S 
  2 Haynes, Devin             00 AAT                 19:22.12   19:16.76  
  3 Santistevan, Nicolas      00 AAT                 20:12.54   21:22.77  
 
100 Meter Dash 15-16 Boys
==============================================================================
 NM State TF: S 10.96  6/14/2008   Josh Newsome, UNANM                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Schexnayder, Mykell       97 BRX                    11.06      11.13   NWI 
  2 Culbreath, Landen         97 GSTC                   11.65      11.79   NWI 
  3 Bashir, Lashaun           98 UNANM                             11.85   NWI 
  4 Armijo, Michael           98 SOCO                   11.42      12.08   NWI 
  5 Abramson, Michael         98 UNANM                  11.69      12.31   NWI 
  6 Roberts, Dylan            98 PR                                13.22   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Boys
==============================================================================
 NM State TF: S 22.55  6/24/2007   Matthew Valenzuela, ATC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Culbreath, Landen         97 GSTC                   24.00      24.85   NWI 
  2 Bashir, Lashaun           98 UNANM                             25.00   NWI 
  3 Walker, Morgan            97 UNANM                             25.40   NWI 
  4 Cutler, Bryan             98 BRX                    24.77      25.72   NWI 
  5 Abramson, Michael         98 UNANM                  24.27      25.74   NWI 
  6 Roberts, Dylan            98 PR                                27.74   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 50.30  6/23/2002   Kurt Henry, ATC                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cutler, Bryan             98 BRX                    53.48      54.99  
  2 Walker, Morgan            97 UNANM                             55.18  
  3 Abramson, Michael         98 UNANM                  53.80      55.80  
  4 Armijo, Michael           98 SOCO                   55.00      55.95  
  5 Pineda-Harris, Marcus     98 AOC                    55.80      57.06  
  6 Santistevan, JC           97 CTC                    55.00    1:01.12  
  7 Roberts, Dylan            98 PR                              1:01.19  
 
800 Meter Run 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 1:52.78  6/28/2003   Cody Harper, ATC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Duran, Steven             97 CTC                  1:56.00    1:59.94  
  2 Coca, Moises              97 CTC                             2:10.24  
  3 Romero, Aaron             97 CTC                  2:07.00    2:13.84  
  4 Dodd, Noah                98 RRE                  2:14.41    2:14.34  
  5 Cleveland, Dakota         98 CTC                  2:10.86    2:21.17  
  6 Santistevan, JC           97 CTC                  2:13.00    2:24.70  
  7 Padilla, Tristan          98 CTC                  2:20.00    2:27.17  
  8 Cutler, Bryan             98 BRX                  2:19.10    2:28.93  
  9 Brown, Alex               98 CTC                  2:39.55    2:46.53  
 
1500 Meter Run 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 4:02.04  6/29/2003   Cody Harper, ATC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coca, Moises              97 CTC                             4:33.39  
  2 Romero, Aaron             97 CTC                  4:43.22    4:37.02  
  3 Dodd, Noah                98 RRE                  4:40.87    4:48.45  
 
3000 Meter Run 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 9:28.80  6/23/2001   Andres Urbina, ATC                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coca, Moises              97 CTC                            10:03.56  
  2 Romero, Aaron             97 CTC                  9:50.75   10:06.71  
  3 Padilla, Tristan          98 CTC                 10:45.00   11:14.74  
 
110 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Boys
==============================================================================
 NM State TF: S 15.41  6/18/2006   Curtis Beach, ATC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Foley, Josh               98 RRE                    20.01      18.23   NWI 
 
400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 59.13  6/18/2006   Curtis Beach, ATC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Foley, Josh               98 RRE                  1:15.00    1:05.67  
 
4x800 Meter Relay 15-16 Boys
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 8:45.64  6/18/2013   Cougar Track Club, CTC                    
                         D Cleveland, S Duran, A Kedge, A Romero           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 COUGAR TRACK CLUB                                 8:48.86    8:45.64S 
     1) Cleveland, Dakota 98            2) Duran, Steven 97               
     3) Kedge, Aric 98                  4) Romero, Aaron 97               
 
High Jump 15-16 Boys
===================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 2.05m              Kevin Dotson                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Culbreath, Landen         97 GSTC                   1.70m      1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 Cutler, Bryan             98 BRX                    1.35m      1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Long Jump 15-16 Boys
========================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 6.97m  6/19/1993   Julius Dickerson, BRX                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Culbreath, Landen         97 GSTC                   6.06m      5.79m   NWI  19-00.00 
  2 Petrey, Kyle              97 UNANM                  5.84m      5.41m   NWI  17-09.00 
  3 Goldston, Alejandro       98 AOC                               5.05m   NWI  16-07.00 
  4 Armijo, Michael           98 SOCO                   4.57m      4.99m   NWI  16-04.50 
  5 Foley, Josh               98 RRE                    5.31m      4.77m   NWI  15-07.75 
  6 Williams, Mikaeel         98 ATC                    3.96m      3.81m   NWI  12-06.00 
 
Triple Jump 15-16 Boys
========================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 13.12m              Kenyatta Carter, UNANM                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Petrey, Kyle              97 UNANM                 13.11m     12.46m   NWI  40-10.50 
  2 Goldston, Alejandro       98 AOC                              11.53m   NWI  37-10.00 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. 15-16 Boys
===================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 14.94m              Jace Rivera                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Romero, Ramon             97 CTC                    9.31m      9.13m   29-11.50 
  2 Halton-wooten, Kamari     97 UNANM                             8.85m   29-00.50 
  3 Williams, Mikaeel         98 ATC                    8.20m      8.10m   26-07.00 
  4 Brown, Alex               98 CTC                    7.38m      7.74m   25-04.75 
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg 15-16 Boys
===================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 42.42m              NA                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Halton-wooten, Kamari     97 UNANM                            30.86m     101-03 
  2 Romero, Ramon             97 CTC                   22.67m     24.80m      81-04 
  3 Williams, Mikaeel         98 ATC                   21.89m     23.80m      78-01 
  4 Brown, Alex               98 CTC                   21.79m     23.46m      77-00 
 
Javelin Throw 800g 15-16 Boys
===================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 54.18m              NA                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Halton-wooten, Kamari     97 UNANM                            32.61m     107-00 
  2 Ramos, Antonio            98 RRE                   30.13m     27.90m      91-06 
  3 Romero, Ramon             97 CTC                   25.17m     25.80m      84-08 
  4 Brown, Alex               98 CTC                   76.10m     24.67m      80-11 
 
100 Meter Dash 17-18 Men
==============================================================================
 NM State TF: S 10.60                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Cornelius, Ivan           96 GSTC                              11.08   NWI 
  2 Armour, Uzziah            96 UNANM                  11.10      11.65   NWI 
  3 Heath, Simon              96 UNANM                  11.41      11.88   NWI 
  4 Caldwell, Trevar          95 UNANM                             12.02   NWI 
  5 Ward, Matthew             95 BRX                    12.70      13.16   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash 17-18 Men
==============================================================================
 NM State TF: S 21.76  6/15/2009   Rolando Trammel, DCT                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Cornelius, Ivan           96 GSTC                              23.22   NWI 
  2 Vigil, Amando             96 UNANM                  22.70      23.43   NWI 
  3 Heath, Simon              96 UNANM                  22.58      23.93   NWI 
  4 Thatcher, Andrew          96 UNANM                  24.00      24.00   NWI 
  5 Caldwell, Trevar          95 UNANM                             25.09   NWI 
  6 Ward, Matthew             95 BRX                    26.35      27.22   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash 17-18 Men
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 48.74  6/14/2008   Matthew Valenzuela, BRX                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vigil, Amando             96 UNANM                  51.90      54.04  
  2 Cutler, Joshua            96 BRX                    58.29      58.49  
  3 Yan, Mitchell             96 CTC                    56.04      59.03  
 
800 Meter Run 17-18 Men
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 1:54.60              Dash Victor, SFLA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cutler, Joshua            96 BRX                  2:17.05    2:18.44  
  2 Yan, Mitchell             96 CTC                  2:20.36    2:26.97  
 
1500 Meter Run 17-18 Men
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 4:03.30              NA                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cutler, Joshua            96 BRX                             4:57.98  
 
110 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Men
==============================================================================
 NM State TF: S 14.46  6/18/2009   Charles Lewis, BRX                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Brown, Kale               95 GSTC                              16.90   NWI 
  2 Baldonado, Brian          96 UNANM                  18.00      20.32   NWI 
 
400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Men
=========================================================================
 NM State TF: S 54.75  6/20/2010   Charles Lewis, BRX                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bassett, Cody             95 GSTC                              58.97  
  2 Thatcher, Andrew          96 UNANM                  57.50      59.04  
  3 Levy, David               95 UNANM                           1:03.74  
  4 Brown, Kale               95 GSTC                            1:04.46  
  5 Baldonado, Brian          96 UNANM                  58.00    1:06.12  
 
High Jump 17-18 Men
===================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 2.05m              Derek Pointer, BRX                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hibbett, Gustav           96 GSTC                              1.85m    6-00.75 
  2 Sedillos, Isaac           95 GSTC                   1.75m      1.80m    5-10.75 
 
Pole Vault 17-18 Men
===================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 4.58m              Daniel Gooris, ATC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Walker, Hayden            95 MHVC                   4.27m      4.12m   13-06.25 
 
Long Jump 17-18 Men
========================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 6.89m  6/14/2008   Rolando Trammell, BRX                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Brown, Kale               95 GSTC                   6.01m      6.14m   NWI  20-01.75 
  2 Cornelius, Ivan           96 GSTC                              6.10m   NWI  20-00.25 
  3 Sedillos, Isaac           95 GSTC                   5.79m      5.34m   NWI  17-06.25 
 
Triple Jump 17-18 Men
========================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 14.62m  6/20/2010   Warrick Campbell, BRX                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Brown, Kale               95 GSTC                  12.60m     13.27m   NWI  43-06.50 
  2 Sedillos, Isaac           95 GSTC                  11.38m     11.07m   NWI  36-04.00 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. 17-18 Men
===================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 16.65m  6/17/2013   Michael Budick, UNANM                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Budick, Michael           95 UNANM                 16.03m     16.65mS  54-07.50 
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg 17-18 Men
===================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 49.06m  6/17/2013   Michael Budick, UNANM                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Budick, Michael           95 UNANM                 48.16m     49.06mS    160-11  
  2 Armour, Uzziah            96 UNANM                 34.14m     28.83m      94-07 
 
Javelin Throw 800g 17-18 Men
===================================================================================
 NM State TF: S 63.09m              NA                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Budick, Michael           95 UNANM                            41.76m     137-00 
  2 Armour, Uzziah            96 UNANM                 41.28m     40.38m     132-06 
  3 Heath, Simon              96 UNANM                 37.59m     38.63m     126-09